Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, June 11

Race 1 - The Entrance Leagues Club-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Accelerato, Cunning Moves,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
9/2
3
0.6
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (57)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.7
Kariba (6)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.2
Tereka (8)
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (57)
10/1
4m pierro (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Men Of League Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.59 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/2F
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (59)
1/2F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (55.5)
4/1
2c headwater (AUS) x holder sunset (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
5.1
Boomko (7)
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
8/1
4
5.6
New Day (10)
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
6/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x tiwishkeni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.9
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
150/1
2f bull point (AUS) x hootandance (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
8.4
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
2g exosphere (AUS) x star charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Kentan Machinery Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.68 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/4F
6g cacique (IRE) x flames to dust (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.5
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
5.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
5
7.3
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (59)
20/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
9.7
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
15/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
15
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
17.2
150/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
17.8
80/1
T: S Farley
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
80/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sombrero (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Bigger Backyard C. Coast-Bm70 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:00.86 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (59)
2/1F
4g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
1.6
11/2
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (54)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
4.8
13/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
13/4
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.8
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
8.6
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (55)
50/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
12/1
Race 5 - Spark*d Events Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.66 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
4g power (GB) x katie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1
9/4
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (59)
9/4
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (59)
2/1F
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
6
7.2
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
30/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
10.4
Pythia (10)
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
T: I B Finn
R: A Layt (59)
25/1
4g big brown (USA) x eternelle (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
14.5
Miler (9)
200/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
200/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x malabo (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
15.7
150/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
150/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Jc Entertainment & Events-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.65 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/8F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
13/8F
4g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (57)
13/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.4
Skyray (6)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
7/1
5
5.1
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
7/4
3g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
5.7
16/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (54)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Walker Bros Timber & Bldg-Bm64 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:48.18 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
7/2
3g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
5.3
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
6.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
6.5
3/1F
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (56.5)
3/1F
4g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
6.8
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
16/1
7h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (62)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.4
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/2
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
9.3
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (57)
15/1
3g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.6
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
15
15/1
T: I B Finn
R: R Dolan (55)
15/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
23.7
30/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Luux Properties Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.65 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
9/2
3
1
8/11F
T: Angela Davies
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/11F
4
1.1
Tallis (7)
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (54)
5/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A B Collett (57)
14/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
4g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.