Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Walker Timber & Building Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.60 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
8/15F
2g rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
15/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x abbey road (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
12.9
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x cold call (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Tooheys Mdnn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.08 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
1/2F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A B Collett (59)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
3.4
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms M Weir (53)
15/1
5
4.1
50/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
3g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58.5)
16/1
7
5.7
Taikun (10)
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: K S Latham (56)
40/1
8
6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
9
6.9
100/1
T: R J Brown
R: C G O'Brien (56)
100/1
3g pluck (USA) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 3 - Turfcare Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57)
5/4F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleven Eleven,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/4
3
2.6
Zarzou (1)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.9
15/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.9
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
40/1
2f deep field (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (56.5)
9/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
8.3
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (55.5)
80/1
3f verrazano (USA) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
10.1
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55.5)
50/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss steele (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Debortoli Wines Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.76 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (58)
8/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lowry,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.5
16/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Cejay Graham (55)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jennifer (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.5
11/4
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A Layt (59)
11/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: A Gibbons (58)
10/9F
3g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: R Brewer (58)
20/1
5m zed (NZ) x penelope pitstop (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.5
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (56)
60/1
3f husson (ARG) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
9.2
5/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.9
Torba (5)
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
66/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Kentan Machinery Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.01 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Cejay Graham (55)
7/2F
2g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (57)
4/1
2g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
15/4
2c deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
16/1
2g real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1.5
40/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms M Weir (53)
40/1
2f husson (ARG) x hearth (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.6
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (57)
5/1
2g dissident (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
2.7
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x peggy jean (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
9
6.3
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
80/1
2f bull point (AUS) x harada miss (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
25/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (57)
30/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x loulinda (AUS) (war pass (USA))
12
11.9
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
30/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Bj Howes Metaland Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
6/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
4.5
9/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
5.8
7/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (56)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
7.7
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
11/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (56)
9/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
33.3
100/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms M Weir (53)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.98 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
11/8F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
8/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
6g ready's image (USA) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53)
6/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
5g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
4.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.4
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Gosford Rsl (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.54 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
14/1
8g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chocwedge, Ocean General, Olja, Zioptimus,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
0.3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (58)
6/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.3
Stoked (13)
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/1
4
1.4
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/2F
5
2.1
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K S Latham (59)
7/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2.4
Fenech (3)
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (60)
4/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x national colour (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
7
3.2
6/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
6/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.5
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Hutchings (61)
12/1
99
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
4g choisir (AUS) x regally blonde (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.