Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x tender mercies (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Stonestreet
2
1
Naples (11)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
5/1
2f street boss (USA) x italy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (57)
25/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/4
2f written tycoon (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
6
6.4
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x military operation (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
7.6
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
5/4F
2c capitalist (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Robrick Lodge Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.17 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zudin (4)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x fenway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
1
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (58)
13/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (56.5)
3/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
9/2
6
3
7/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms M Weir (53)
7/1
7
4.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (56)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x fifty eight facets (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Street Boss @ Darley (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.03 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
1.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
4/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
4
1.3
Geist (8)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.2
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (58)
15/1
5g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm72) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.33 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fashion Shoot,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.4
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58)
8/1
5g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brock Ryan (52)
9/1
5g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3.9
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/4F
5m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
50.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.89 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
5/2
2c capitalist (AUS) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ready To Ride,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
Raoul (6)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
11/4
3g kermadec (NZ) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
0.8
7/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
3g exosphere (AUS) x excessively (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
3.8
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (58.5)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
Hafez (4)
60/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
60/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
6.7
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
8
14.5
16/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
Race 6 - Vinery Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.24 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
1/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
6/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
3f rubick (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
2
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (57.5)
80/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
5/2
6
3.9
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (57.5)
60/1
3f magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
4.1
200/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
200/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
16/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
4.3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
3f headwater (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.60 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Star Stealer,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
0.2
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (61)
10/1
3
0.3
5/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.2
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
30/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
13/8F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
4m deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.2
150/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (52)
150/1
9
5.3
25/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (60)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.