Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, June 5

Race 1 - Radio 2st Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.96 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/4
2g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/5F
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (56.5)
2/5F
2g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
40/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
4
2.8
66/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
66/1
4m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
3f zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.6
60/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (59)
60/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Goulburn Express Freight (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.86 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
8/11F
3f al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eighth Keeper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Timing (5)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x claudia (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: C Reith (58)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
Clint (6)
7/1
T: P C Richardson
R: J Penza (55)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
11.8
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x very naughty (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Goulburn Mazda (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.62 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
6/1
4g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
3.7
11/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
11/8F
3f artie schiller (USA) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
8/1
5m hussonet (USA) x samantha's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
11/2
5g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.6
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
Race 4 - Anns Wedding & Decorating Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.33 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
11/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Serious Satire, Star Tsar,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: John Bateman
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/15F
3
6.4
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
14/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.9
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: B McDougall (57)
16/1
5
10.3
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.7
14/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
14/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.8
100/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
100/1
3f salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
11.9
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
3g helenus (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
9
13.2
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (57)
100/1
3g pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
19.3
150/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Goulburn Post (Bm59) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.54 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (60.5)
7/4F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
7/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
5.5
13/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
13/2
5m haradasun (AUS) x tagine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.9
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (60.5)
16/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
8.5
Irenic (4)
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
11.9
80/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: B McDougall (54)
80/1
6g benicio (AUS) x non divisible (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Terminus Hotel Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.01 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (60.5)
10/9F
3g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
2/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54)
16/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x madame meilland (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (54.5)
10/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.6
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
4
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
8.2
150/1
T: A Costa
R: Brock Ryan (54)
150/1
5g danbird (AUS) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.99 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Domed (9)
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (57)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59)
11/4F
4
1.6
3/1
T: W P Cave
R: C Reith (59)
3/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.3
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
11/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (57)
16/1
3f arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
7
50/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
50/1
8
7.2
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Josh Adams (59)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
9.8
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (59)
150/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
11
18.1
100/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.