Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, August 4

Race 1 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.73 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/8
4g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fake Tan, Red Hot Tango,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (56.5)
10/9F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x tranquility cove (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
3
0.2
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: C Reith (54.5)
10/1
4
2.5
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
14/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.7
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (55)
10/1
6
10
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
40/1
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.7
15/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/1
3g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Divalls Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.82 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: A L McRae
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
15/8
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/10F
5m alert (ARG) x spring storm (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
2.6
13/4
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (57)
13/4
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Australian Stockyard Co Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.04 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (57)
10/1
4m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (57)
7/1
3
6
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
15/2
4
6.1
8/1
T: S B Hill
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
5
6.6
8/11F
T: J A Sprague
R: J Penza (59)
8/11F
6
10.5
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (59)
8/1
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x vee for victory (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
17.9
25/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: M Travers (54.5)
25/1
3f big brown (USA) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Maddens Stable Bedding (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.55 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danejar, Great Orator, Lingo, More Than Words,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1
3
2
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (56)
11/8F
4m street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/1
8m mossman (AUS) x just bess (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
12.9
2/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59.5)
2/1
8g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
19.3
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Dolan (56.5)
12/1
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 5 - David Alt Electrical Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.58 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (58)
4/5F
4g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R and L Price
R: J Ford (55)
15/4
5m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (54)
11/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
6.2
7/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Penza (54)
7/2
6g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 6 - Fifes Stockfeeds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.40 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
3f strada (AUS) x cherry queen (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
Winning siblings: Cherry Court,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K S Latham (57)
9/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (57)
8/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal ode (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.6
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
3g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
Aalto (10)
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x miss mooney mooney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
4/1
7
2.5
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
15/2
3c all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x salafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
4.8
50/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Radio 2st Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.50 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
4/5F
5g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Gift, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (59)
3/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (59)
5/1
4
5.7
Respun (6)
16/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x resettle (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
12.6
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms B Panya (55)
8/1
Race 8 - Goulburn Signs (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.18 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delacour, Zuzzudio,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
13/8F
7g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (59)
5/2
6m snitzel (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Penza (54)
9/2
7g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
16.2
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
9/1
6m venice beach (AUS) x slick draw (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.