Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
2/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
15/8F
3c sizzling (AUS) x miss judged (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
4
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/2
3c bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.8
13/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
13/2
6g mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Qin Yong (52)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x gotta have soul (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
Frugal (3)
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (58)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (56)
15/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
Race 2 - Sun Solutions (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58)
11/4
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x la grande zoa (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Trip To Paris,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/2F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
40/1
5
3.4
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.6
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (62)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
8
7.8
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Qin Yong (58)
9/2
5g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: A Layt (56)
25/1
8m husson (ARG) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - The Kosciuszko Buy Tickets Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zourhea (12)
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
6/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
5/1
4m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
3/1
4g tickets (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (57)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nick Heywood (59)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amberann (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
8/1
8
7
80/1
T: T Gibson
R: M Travers (59)
80/1
6g god's own (AUS) x fuji riva (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
11
150/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (59)
150/1
10
17.9
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Hutchings (59)
50/1
8g zuberi (AUS) x miss peroni (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Become A Gdrc Member Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/4
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Jean Dubois
R: R Hutchings (57)
7/4F
3g eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57)
5/1
3c denman (AUS) x alpena rosea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
6
5.1
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.1
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (57)
66/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.5
15/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.4
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Banks (55)
150/1
3f al maher (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
23.4
66/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Your Home Matters Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Nuke (7)
13/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
13/8F
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
5.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/1
5m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
4
5.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
11/2
5
6.7
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
6m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
9/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
5m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
15.6
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x our miss donovan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Stockyards Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/15F
3g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
3.3
Denesc (7)
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
4m denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
9.3
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
10.4
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
11.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (58)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
11.2
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
3f krupt (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
15.7
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: Qin Yong (51)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
16.3
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x fireglo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
17.5
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Goulpro Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Bidii Babe, Sam's Gift, Street Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
6/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: A Layt (57)
6/1
4m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
6.5
12/1
T: K J Miller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
5m conatus (AUS) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Travers (59)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
6.7
Maudy (14)
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Deanne Panya (59)
100/1
4g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
7
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
13/8F
4g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.7
Swoop (7)
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
40/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.9
Vuni (8)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
10
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
Race 8 - Goulburn Post (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
30/1
9g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Winning siblings: Testella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (58)
6/4F
4g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (58.5)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: S Pollard (57.5)
14/1
5
3.8
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
13/4
5m smart missile (AUS) x fetes galantes (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: B P Ward (56.5)
10/1
5m krupt (AUS) x red zeppelin (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
4.9
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
6/1
8
5
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: J Grisedale (61)
20/1
9
5.1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
7g more than ready (USA) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.