Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Storage King Goulburn Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.13 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/11F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B McDougall (59)
8/11F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: G Lukss
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: M C Lynch
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2
3f supreme class (AUS) x maramonde (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
3.6
9/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
6
4.4
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
12.8
Oaks (5)
15/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (57)
15/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
14.8
80/1
T: G J Rolfe
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
80/1
5m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
Race 2 - Doyles On The Beach Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.63 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Lightning Brom, Spirit Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R Baker
R: C Reith (61.5)
4/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.7
Gundy (2)
2/1
T: W A Hudd
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
2/1
4g denman (AUS) x orcym lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.8
15/8F
T: D A Williams
R: A Gibbons (56)
15/8F
4g time thief (AUS) x anicety (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
30/1
4m excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
5m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.1
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Jamala Wildlife Lodge Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.19 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Latin Wanda, Our Rebel, Zellymay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sakura (9)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
5/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
5
3.1
Danae (8)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
13/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
6.2
Refire (1)
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
10/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
9
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
18.2
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.69 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (58.5)
13/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascino, Favreau,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
7/2
3g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (57)
10/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.1
13/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
4g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.1
3/1F
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
3/1F
4m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
4.9
10/1
T: William Wain
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.5
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (57)
66/1
4m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.34 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
0.8
Defy (7)
13/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
13/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
0.9
25/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
6
1.2
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: L Magorrian (60)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
1.9
11/4F
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
11/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (60.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
9
3.9
15/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
4
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Griffiths (60)
20/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 6 - Semco Equipment Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (60)
9/10F
3c sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
0.9
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (60)
7/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: G Backhouse
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.3
Vertex (4)
11/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/1
4m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 7 - Electel Services (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.53 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
4/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x charming estelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enood, Manhattan Street, Platinum Dragon,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
13/2
4g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
5/2F
3f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/1
4m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (60)
11/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
8/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Grisedale (57)
50/1
4m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
6
Sestina (11)
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
5/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
20/1
10
11.6
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B McDougall (61)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Sera Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.54 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
25/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Fortunate Lass, Albert's Lass,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
5g shamardal (USA) x siren's song (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
3
1.9
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
100/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
4
2
8/11F
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
8/11F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: B McDougall (54)
60/1
5m sebring (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: John Bateman
R: K Jennings (59)
11/1
7
4.9
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (59)
6/1
3g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.3
Napoli (17)
50/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
50/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.6
50/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B El-Issa (56)
50/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.3
40/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
7.4
66/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
66/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
10.6
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Gibbons (56)
15/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
12.1
150/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Ms W Costin (54)
150/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x charlbury (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
15
15.2
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.