Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Jcf Contracting Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.08 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Asudem (2)
9/4F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
13/4
5g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
7g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.9
9/4F
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (53)
9/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Goulburn Post Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.00 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: P Scorse (57.5)
6/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x je t'aime (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Te Amo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/4
3g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
4
2.6
11/4
T: Ms L Morrison
R: S Pollard (59)
11/4
4g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
7.9
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
4g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
14
25/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Danny Williams Racing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
1/1F
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.1
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Donovan Yeo (57.5)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.1
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (54)
6/1
3g the factor (USA) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
9.4
6/1
T: C Hensler
R: P Scorse (57.5)
6/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
10.4
3/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
3/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Argyle Fire Services Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.95 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
11/4
4m azevedo (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Choisenegger, Repeat Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms R Prest (59)
4/5F
5m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
4
4.2
15/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
15/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
5
4.9
9/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
9/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.8
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Qin Yong (52)
80/1
4m alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Darryll Kell
R: P Scorse (54)
25/1
8m zariz (AUS) x snazzy (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 5 - Barlens Hire Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.57 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Angela Cooper (54)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Donovan Yeo (58)
2/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x palia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (58)
13/4
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
3
Dinado (8)
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: P Scorse (56.5)
7/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.6
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: M Travers (56.5)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alta donna (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
11.6
40/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: S Pollard (58)
40/1
5m husson (ARG) x coming storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
17.1
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58)
14/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x bonsai babe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
17.5
80/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: B P Ward (58)
80/1
5m zed (NZ) x penelope pitstop (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm50 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.23 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (61)
7/2
6g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Fantasay, Roasted,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
2.5
7/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: P Scorse (60.5)
7/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
2.6
Philip (7)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Pollard (58)
20/1
4
2.7
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Qin Yong (58)
8/1
6g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
3
15/8F
T: T J Robinson
R: Damon Budler (58)
15/8F
6
4.2
5/2
T: Scott Collings
R: M Travers (60.5)
5/2
7
5
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
10g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
12.9
50/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (55.5)
50/1
5m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.