Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, May 27

Race 1 - Rj McCarthy/ Co Solicitors Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.58 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Colizani, Galahad's Quest,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Zhongli Racing
2
0.8
15/8
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (55)
15/8
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.8
9/10F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (60)
9/10F
3f pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud/Lustre Lodge/ Astute Bloodstock
4
3.4
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
3f into mischief (USA) x greer's secret (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
6
3.9
60/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
60/1
3g frosted (USA) x meghapushpa (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
4.5
Zedly (4)
50/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
50/1
4g skilled (AUS) x truly lovely (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jack Martin (59)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x coastal gem (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.1
Absurd (8)
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.15 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
12/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.5
12/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2017 Inglis 2017 November Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
3
0.7
Spellz (8)
7/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58)
7/2F
3f dundeel (NZ) x magic belle (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
1.1
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: Bailey Wheeler (59.5)
4/1
5
1.8
7/2F
T: B K Cross
R: A Layt (60.5)
7/2F
3g eurozone (AUS) x matilda jade (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
11/2
7
4.2
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/2
5m deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
11.1
12/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.03 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
15/4
2f pierro (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Cadenabbia, Metro Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
2.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (55)
6/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x leviosa (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: R McClenahan
3
4.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
8/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x lucand star (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.9
50/1
T: Gabrielle Ellis
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
50/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x outsider art (USA) (five star day (USA))
5
5
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/2F
2f your song (AUS) x matras (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (55)
11/1
2f street boss (USA) x santorini miss (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.6
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/1
8
5.8
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
2f territories (IRE) x american time (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
20/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x tricky zippy (USA) (city zip (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Reece Jones (55)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x excess love (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
150/1
12
10.5
9/2
T: Michael Freedman
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x wild rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
13
16
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Phoenix Conveyancing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.42 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/7F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (58)
4/7F
3f flying artie (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications Pty Ltd
2
2.5
7/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: S Guymer (55.5)
7/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x laeta (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
3
2.6
4/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
4/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
30/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
6
5
40/1
T: R T Leemon
R: A B Collett (58)
40/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.1
Zentime (11)
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58)
11/1
3f more than ready (USA) x my sanctuary (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
13.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
3f deep field (AUS) x complete rort (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
14.2
60/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms L Day (58)
60/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Jewell Builders Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.91 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/4
T: P & M Cave
R: G Buckley (59)
15/4
3g air force blue (USA) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mcgeehan,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (59)
2/1F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x dwindle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
25/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x lapsaglo (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x dreamer (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.9
Vanburg (11)
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (59)
5/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.9
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
30/1
3g frankel (GB) x zaina rizeena (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.6
Sheeda (8)
100/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms R Freeman (59)
100/1
8
8.7
15/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Billy Owen (59)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9.2
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (59)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x frustrating (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.9
50/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
2g dissident (AUS) x mairie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Douglass Blinds (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.44 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (56)
5/1
4m denman (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eberlee,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Damien Smith
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
3
0.4
12/1
T: Pat Murphy
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
Annual (4)
14/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Spriggs (59)
14/1
5
2.6
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
14/1
6
2.7
13/2
T: Pat Murphy
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (56.5)
13/2
4m time for war (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
12/1
8
4
16/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Hannah Williams (56)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
6/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x she's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.4
4/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
4/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
9.7
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms R Freeman (55)
20/1
3f real impact (JPN) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.5
15/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Billy Owen (58)
15/1
Race 7 - Goulburn Roofing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.35 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
3/1F
4g dundeel (NZ) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.5
Kariba (8)
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
10/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2
10/1
T: Damien Smith
R: G Buckley (59.5)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x dahara prize (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.4
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Molly Bourke (55)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
11/2
4g mosayter (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.8
Ambari (5)
14/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (58.5)
14/1
7
2.9
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.1
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.2
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55.5)
11/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x erinys (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
22.1
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
4m magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 8 - David Alt Electrical (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.94 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gravy Train Magpie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: P & M Cave
R: G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$11,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Curragh Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.8
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (55)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Laggan Equine Services
4
2.9
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2F
T: Scott Collings
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
9/2F
4m sizzling (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
11/2
3f deep field (AUS) x jerry's witness (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
T: Pat Murphy
R: Zara Castellaz-Faico (58)
12/1
6g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
4.8
15/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x bad kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: K S Latham (60)
30/1
7g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
8.3
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
100/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
9.9
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Bailey Wheeler (53)
40/1
5m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
14.3
Garvoc (1)
40/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: R Brewer (64)
40/1
5m good journey (USA) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.