Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, May 1

Race 1 - Farmer Lou's Plate (C1) (1706m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.68 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
6/4F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57.5)
15/8
3g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: P J Evans
R: M Bennett (59)
15/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
Marvel (4)
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: C P Franklin (59)
60/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: W D'Avila (59)
15/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4.2
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
9/2
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
30/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
25/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x foxsphere (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
11.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
4g time thief (AUS) x remember pru (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 2 - More Ice Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.87 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M Paget (55.5)
8/1
3f shaft (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
4
1.2
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/1
5
2.8
50/1
T: G J Howells
R: C P Franklin (54)
50/1
6g ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
3/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
3g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
8
7.1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: M McGuren (59.5)
10/9F
3f denman (AUS) x polynesian kitty (USA) (high yield (USA))
9
8.3
McGoo (3)
80/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (58)
80/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Carla Dougherty (52)
30/1
4m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
10.8
66/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
66/1
4h conatus (AUS) x sweetpick (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
12
22.5
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Andrew Graham Electrician Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (59)
3/1
3g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (57)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x regal county (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C P Franklin (59)
9/1
4
3.5
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
12/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Paget (57)
4/1
7
4.2
11/4F
T: J I Herriot
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
11/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.4
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Bennett (59)
80/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x delyara (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
T: H Kilner
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
16.7
7/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Big River Air Hcp (C3) (1406m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: N R Stewart
R: C P Franklin (55)
7/1
4m reset (AUS) x special grange (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
3c authorized (IRE) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
0.4
15/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/2
5
0.5
50/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
1.9
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.1
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
8
2.2
30/1
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (54)
30/1
9
2.4
5/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (58)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
2.4
Behest (6)
16/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: M Bennett (55.5)
16/1
4m helene mascot (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.3
12/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Kirk Matheson (60)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
12
7
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jesse Graham (56)
10/1
4h easy rocking (AUS) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
Race 5 - G Creighton Fertiliser Hcp-C1 (1106m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M McGuren (59)
5/4F
5g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hiroko, Kabuki Kiss,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (58)
9/1
3
0.8
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (56.5)
15/2
5g patapan (USA) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1.3
7/4
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
7/4
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (58.5)
40/1
5g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.6
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
16/1
4g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
6.3
16/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10.6
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Bennett (58.5)
30/1
5g street sense (USA) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Solahart Grafton Hcp (1106m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.50 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (58.5)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Warning, Serious Charge,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/2
4
1.7
60/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Carla Dougherty (51.5)
60/1
5
2
Dantga (3)
7/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/4F
6g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (54.5)
30/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (54)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
6g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
3.7
Fabry (1)
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (62)
9/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozone sand (USA) (l'enjoleur (CAN))
10
5.1
60/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
60/1
5m good journey (USA) x radio sky (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
11
5.4
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
10/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Inspirations Paint Grafton-C1 (1106m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/10F
3f gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: More Than Money, Show Your Money,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
9/1
3
0.7
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (56)
10/1
4
1.7
40/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: S Traecey (54)
40/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
15/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (56)
15/1
4m honor in war (USA) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
2.3
Defrost (14)
16/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
7m nuclear freeze (USA) x quick kate (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
7
2.4
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
16/1
5m tanabota (AUS) x mandy's charm (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
8
2.5
9/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: M McGuren (56)
9/2
4m haradasun (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
2.8
60/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: B Looker (54)
60/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x eileithyia (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
3.1
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Jesse Graham (59)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crave (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
3.7
8/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C P Franklin (56)
8/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.