Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 8

Race 1 - George's Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.85 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: T S Howlett
R: M McGuren (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Marcada, Off The Bottom, Rampage, The Faith,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Paget (57.5)
2/1F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x willingani (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
4
5.3
50/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
50/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
3f big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
6.4
Noreena (18)
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x hello persian gulf (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: P Graham (55)
80/1
4m arlington (AUS) x bird dance (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.6
80/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
2f primus (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
10
8.8
4/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
4/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x heavens own (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
9.9
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: K Fujii (55)
150/1
12
10.9
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: R Spokes (58.5)
20/1
3g time thief (AUS) x wild lola (AUS) (salieri (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Leah Kilner (54)
30/1
14
14.7
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Holiday Coast Meats Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
60/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
60/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
3.1
13/8F
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
13/8F
3c real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: P Graham (56)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: Cejay Graham (52)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x mist in the morn (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x casa del mar (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4.6
3/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (55.5)
3/1
10
5.1
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x banabolda (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
11
5.9
40/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
3f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Crown Hotel Motel Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.70 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
9/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Serlina (14)
2/1F
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
2/1F
2f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Spokes (59)
11/1
6g sir percy (GB) x miss tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.6
16/1
T: A J Foran
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.4
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (57)
40/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
7.5
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
4g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
8.3
150/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
14
10.7
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Grafton Ally Fabrication-Bm59 (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.49 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jakuta (1)
7/2F
T: Angela Plumb
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
7/2F
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
15/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (57.5)
30/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
4.4
Onslow (9)
7/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
7
5.3
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57)
8/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
6/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (55.5)
30/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Carla Dougherty (56.5)
20/1
7g desert sun (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.8
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
16/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
7.5
25/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (56.5)
25/1
5g excites (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
11.8
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens-C1 (2215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.17 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M McGuren (59)
30/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (56.5)
40/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x frisco's lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
3.1
7/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
7/1
8
3.5
10/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
10/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
3.6
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Paget (57)
7/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.8
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: R Plumb (59)
80/1
6g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
7.6
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
100/1
7g royal academy (USA) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
7.7
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: L P Rolls (59)
12/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
11.7
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (54.5)
14/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Grafton Toyota Sth Grafton Cup (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hydro Star, Just Sizzling, Tarikah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Brazen (2)
15/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: P Graham (59.5)
15/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
6m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
4
2.2
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55)
11/1
5
3.1
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Chau (56.5)
6/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4
60/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
7
4.7
15/2
T: D Lane
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
15/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.8
15/4F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
9
5.1
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54)
11/1
6g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
11
10.1
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Donovan's Beef (Bm52) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (59.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Kukri, Raptor, Zachary,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
6/1
4m congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
10/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
12/1
6
2.6
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/1
6
2.6
Forsox (3)
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
16/1
4g pluck (USA) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Cejay Graham (59)
8/1
9
3.3
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
11/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
10
4.1
15/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/1
4g all american (AUS) x bit of a gal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
4.2
30/1
T: P J Clark
R: M Paget (56)
30/1
7g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
5
15/4F
T: Darren Hyde
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/4F
5g god's own (AUS) x african lady (AUS) (somalia (AUS))
13
6
Camayoc (10)
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
8g benicio (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.