Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Brushy Cup Calcutta (Bm66) (2230m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.96 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Octavian Augustus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
16/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (58)
16/1
3
0.2
6/4
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
6/4
4m azamour (IRE) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
0.5
5/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
5/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
0.6
10/9F
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (61)
10/9F
4g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.7
40/1
T: M A Ostini
R: J Kehoe (54)
40/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10.8
60/1
T: William Wain
R: B Looker (54)
60/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ulmarra Chip-In Cup June 8-C1 (2230m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.08 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56.5)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (57.5)
5/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5
11/2
T: B J Dodson
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/2
4
5.8
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.3
15/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
15/8F
6
11.1
Onset (4)
5/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
5/1
4m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
12.7
Shinar (2)
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
9/1
3g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
12.9
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
13.1
30/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: S Traecey (56.5)
30/1
4g arlington (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
10
13.4
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
50/1
11
24.2
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Clarence Coast Motors Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.33 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Carterista, Explosive Witness,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
1.8
5/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (59)
5/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x ms mickdandee (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
5/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (59)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
7
5.4
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (57)
11/2
3f arlington (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.3
60/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
60/1
3g benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Cejay Graham (57)
50/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
10
7
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Bennett (59)
150/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (59)
30/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
11.3
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
13
22
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
60/1
3f bernardini (USA) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - B Freeman - Hay Contractor Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.16 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dobe Super, Lady Gemini,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/4F
3g more than ready (USA) x delaluna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2
Mr Rock (10)
50/1
T: T Pratt
R: M Bennett (55.5)
50/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cameo queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: B Looker (57.5)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.5
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Lisnyy (56)
150/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x ameanareana (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
3.3
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (56)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4
4/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (55.5)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.4
11/2
T: Ms S McCormack
R: Emily Atkinson (52.5)
11/2
12
6.9
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
13
13.9
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Grafton2yamba Houseboat (Bm58) (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.30 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B Looker (56)
3/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream, Jinabelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: S Cumming
R: Jordan Grob (63.5)
11/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58.5)
10/1
4
2.2
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (60)
25/1
5
2.5
3/1F
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (60)
3/1F
5m toorak toff (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (61)
20/1
7
3.2
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x paint it black (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4
16/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.4
Ilia (11)
9/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
9/2
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
5.3
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
13/2
4m benfica (AUS) x angelic dream (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
5.8
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
60/1
6m floral dynamite (AUS) x sutton manor (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
10.7
40/1
T: K C Anderson
R: M Paget (61)
40/1
Race 6 - A Bowling - Painter Hcp (C3) (1215m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.78 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
12/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Combat Dancer, Frog Hollow, Raq Attack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Amy Usher
R: M Paget (56)
11/2
3
0.8
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
1.6
13/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (61)
13/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
150/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Leah Kilner (54)
150/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: M McGuren (58)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
Jahez (9)
12/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
12/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.4
Vacate (5)
9/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (58)
9/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.5
Mazurka (14)
66/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (54)
66/1
6m shaft (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
4.9
9/2
T: John McLachlan
R: R Spokes (55)
9/2
4g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
11
6.6
80/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
6.7
100/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
25.6
100/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
4m time thief (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Brushgrove Cup (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.00 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (56)
11/8F
5m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
9/1
4
3.4
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Emily Atkinson (51)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.5
Dantga (2)
9/2
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (58)
9/2
8g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
7
4.4
25/1
T: S Cumming
R: M Paget (61.5)
25/1
6g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
9
7.8
66/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
66/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
11
12.7
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 8 - Membership Special 8/6 Only-C1 (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.51 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
8/11F
4g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kenona Lass, Mannerelle, Queen Rene,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Bennett (56.5)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: Cejay Graham (54)
20/1
4m choistar (AUS) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56.5)
8/1
3f killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
150/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
6.2
Immune (14)
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
8
6.9
25/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x bit of a gal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.1
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (55.5)
11/1
3f related (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
10.3
66/1
T: Brad Munro
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
66/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
10.7
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.4
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
14
15.1
25/1
T: S Cumming
R: J L Taylor (55)
25/1
5m denman (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.