Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - Smec - Roads & Highways Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.03 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
4/5F
2f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heaven's High,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
2
0.5
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/1
2c more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
2f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (55.5)
25/1
2f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (56)
12/1
2f denman (AUS) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x xena (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: R Spokes (57)
50/1
2g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M Mc Guren (58)
9/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Cambuild Constructions (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.78 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
3/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2F
5g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
1.4
9/2
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (54)
9/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: F Dichiera
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
30/1
5g azamour (IRE) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
6g all american (AUS) x bit of a gal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
8.3
7/2
T: A J Foran
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/2
8
21.1
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
7g tertullian (USA) x nacella (GER) (banyumanik (IRE))
Race 3 - Happy 18th Emily Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.47 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
3c eurozone (AUS) x special miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/8F
3g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/2
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N McCall
4
2.6
16/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (59)
16/1
5
2.8
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
9/2
4m dalghar (FR) x hobbs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
5m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (59)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
100/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (59)
80/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
12
15.4
Flugle (5)
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
25/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x ishi classic (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Smec Geotechnics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.02 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ozil, Party Genius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (57)
50/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
4
2.5
30/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
5
2.8
7/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
7/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
50/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
4.6
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x airlie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
16/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
6
Falandy (13)
80/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (55.5)
80/1
10
6.1
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
11
8.7
7/2F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
7/2F
12
23.2
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/1
3g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Eire Constructions Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kareno (6)
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
10/9F
3f deep field (AUS) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ready Mister Music, Think Music, Valore,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56)
10/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
3
1.5
Doriss (2)
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Rahaan (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
4m big brown (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (59)
9/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
4.9
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C Whiteley (55)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
60/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.8
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
4g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
100/1
5g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
12
8.7
80/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
80/1
4g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
8.9
66/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
14
9.2
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
Race 6 - Gps Onsite Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.34 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
13/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Plonka (8)
8/11F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/11F
4g epaulette (AUS) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
2
40/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
4/1
4m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.5
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: S Traecey (54)
25/1
9g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
8
11
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Smec Aust Ctry C'ship Prev.-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/4F
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Demtel Man,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
2
2
9/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.3
Harnova (14)
25/1
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.8
9/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (62)
9/1
5
2.9
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
15/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.3
Vacate (6)
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.8
Phabeni (11)
11/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
5g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
9
7.4
100/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
7g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (56)
50/1
7g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.4
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/1
13
8.6
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Happy Birthday Max Johnston-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.98 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/4F
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stolen Glance, Tempt Me Not,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (57)
7/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (57)
11/2
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5
15/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
15/1
5g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (59)
40/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
5m may'haab (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: G Snowden (59)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.2
15/4
T: Brenden Mackay
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (59)
30/1
13
9.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
25/1
4g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
10.4
Onset (10)
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
15
16.5
Vappu (13)
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x sima (AUS) (commands (AUS))
16
20.7
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
100/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.