Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Stephenson Partners (Bm58) (3120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:17.04 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Onset (8)
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
5m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/1
5g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
7.5
13/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/4
4m camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
4
10.6
1/1F
T: Sabbir Alam
R: B Looker (57)
1/1F
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
11.6
10/1
T: V B Jones
R: R Spokes (57)
10/1
8g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
77.9
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - L J Hooker Maclean (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.90 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (57)
15/1
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bell Serenade, Cat Tales, I Am Wanted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (63)
13/4
4g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (58)
30/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/2
6g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
12/1
4g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: A Newing
R: B Looker (57)
5/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.2
Syrah (10)
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
3.9
12/1
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
12/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.8
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (60)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Race 3 - Andrew Tom Builder Pty Ltd Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.49 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: Daniel Want
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
3g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/1
3f host (CHI) x surfine (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
60/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x rippa royale (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
100/1
6g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
2f the factor (USA) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
3.5
4/1F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56.5)
4/1F
2g poet's voice (GB) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4
Runyoo (4)
5/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
5/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6
16/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.6
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
3g wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
7.5
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
25/1
3g trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
13
7.9
150/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
150/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Advant. Pharmacy Maclean-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.67 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
5/2F
4m epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream, Jinabelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (60)
10/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
10/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: A J Foran
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/2
5
1.9
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x catwalk minnie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
6/1
4m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
T: H R Dew
R: Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
7m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3
10/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
10/1
9
3.2
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
25/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
3.7
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
4.3
20/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (62)
20/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
5.9
Rubel (1)
14/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61)
14/1
14
8.6
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
5m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 5 - Gm Accounting Maclean Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.18 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/8F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum, Sambro,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
10/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
12/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.1
Rahaan (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (55.5)
25/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5
66/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: L P Rolls (55)
66/1
7
5.1
15/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/4
2g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
6/1
3g deep field (AUS) x all primed up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
150/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
7.3
Ramrod (13)
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
4g pierro (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
11
7.4
66/1
T: K C Smith
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
66/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
9.5
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55)
150/1
13
14.6
150/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
3f husson (ARG) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - The John Allen Memorial (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.93 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: G J Howells
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61.5)
13/4F
5g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x slipped by (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.8
Delius (10)
9/2
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
7g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
1.7
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (56)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.8
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Emily Atkinson (61)
100/1
6g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: R J Agnew
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
15.4
7/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
7/2
4m elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Maclean B.C. Maclean Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.05 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
9/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
0.2
15/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
15/1
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (61)
25/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (55)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
6
2.1
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
3/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.6
Evopex (6)
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58)
12/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
9
4.3
13/2
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
Wewonya (15)
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
60/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
11
5.5
16/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
5.8
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
12/1
8g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
8.8
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (60)
100/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.