Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, November 17

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm66 (2370m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.64 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (61.5)
13/8F
6g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Disclaimer,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
3
0.8
3/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
3/1
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.1
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
25/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59.5)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.6
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (58)
9/2
8
4
12/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
5m camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
Race 2 - Exclusive Trophies Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.93 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (56)
15/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/4
3
0.6
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Seldon
4
0.8
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
5
0.9
7/2
T: W J Dean
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
7/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
2.1
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
11/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
2.8
25/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
25/1
3f the factor (USA) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
50/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
17.2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (57.5)
20/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x nouvelle charm (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Jacaranda Grove Grafton Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/11F
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
2
2
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
30/1
4m pluck (USA) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (59)
8/1
5
3.6
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: L P Rolls (59)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
11/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
8
4.8
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: A Chau (57)
100/1
6m god's own (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
6.4
100/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
T: M McGaw
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
11
8.1
25/1
T: S J Bennett
R: B Looker (57.5)
25/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x prevalent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
12
11
50/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
Race 4 - Family Xmax Race Day 29/11 Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.45 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (57)
7/2
4m host (CHI) x surfine (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
4/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Harris
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
3.7
11/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
11/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (59)
40/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
10/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.5
80/1
T: J I Herriot
R: M Bennett (57)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
11/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
11/8F
3f war (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
5
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
16/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
11
5.4
60/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
60/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x sequends (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
5.5
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
13
6.6
80/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: A Chau (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Village Green Hotel Hcp (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.78 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Boyles (7)
5/4F
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/4F
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
1.8
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
10/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
3
2
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.5
Usurp (10)
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: C Waddell (52)
20/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5
Jahez (12)
100/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.1
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
T: I P Cook
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
10/1
10
8
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: B Looker (56)
30/1
6m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 6 - Restaurant 24sixty @ The Gdsc (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
Rexx (7)
7/2
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (58)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$250,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
2
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3
11/4F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/4F
5g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (60)
20/1
9g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
3.7
9/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.8
Wewonya (13)
50/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
10
7.2
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (61)
9/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.3
30/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: B Looker (55.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Race 7 - Book A Xmas Party Package (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.63 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Degas (17)
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (61)
6/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
3
3.1
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms J Worley (56)
25/1
4m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
4
4.2
40/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
30/1
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/4
7
5.3
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (56.5)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
16/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x manila i scream (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
10
6.2
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (56.5)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x hot fudge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
100/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.52 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
7/1
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.6
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
4m dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock P/L /BK Racing
4
1
Hardyo (6)
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.7
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (56)
11/2
7
2.9
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
15/2
8
3.2
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55)
11/1
9
4.2
Paavo (2)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Cejay Graham (58)
12/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.6
50/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
11
7
50/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Chau (55.5)
50/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13
Nodeel (9)
80/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
17.7
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
60/1
4g power (GB) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
18.6
Huey (13)
30/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.