Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Friday, April 29

Race 1 - Become A Crjc Member Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.32 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
6/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellefontein, Eirian, Total Control,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Butcher
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
3
3.3
12/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms J Worley (57)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.1
10/9F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Jasper Franklin (57.5)
10/9F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9
12/1
T: R J Agnew
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x danish express (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
10.4
7/2
T: M Caltabiano
R: J L Taylor (59)
7/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Ryno Fencing Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.62 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
1/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Mallyon (57)
1/2F
2g spill the beans (AUS) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Call The Midwife,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: White Moon Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
4.3
5/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/2
2g sooboog (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.8
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
16/1
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
4
8.1
Lola Star (11)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Cormack (55)
20/1
2f spieth (NZ) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8.3
50/1
T: R T Dawson
R: J Grisedale (57)
50/1
6
9.9
60/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
60/1
2f anacheeva (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
15.4
16/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (57)
16/1
2g whittington (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - In Memory Of David Stringer-C1 (2220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:21.65 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam Campton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
6/4F
6g lope de vega (IRE) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
4.3
7/2
T: Christopher Zintilis
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
7/2
5m so you think (NZ) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
3
4.4
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Cejay Graham (59)
6/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Country Racing Synd / E T Ensby
4
4.5
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
4g reset (AUS) x axis point (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
6.6
9/4
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/4
3g tarzino (NZ) x benalmadena (FR) (nashwan (USA))
6
13.7
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Chris Taylor (55)
25/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x miss fiesole (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
15.2
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
150/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
17.6
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Jai Williams (53)
20/1
Race 4 - North Coast Electrical P/L-C1 (946m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.46 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jasper Franklin (59.5)
4/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.8
11/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x solar cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
3
1.8
6/1
T: Allan Chau
R: S Cormack (55)
6/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/2
T: R J Agnew
R: B Looker (56)
15/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
3f worthy cause (AUS) x my girl charlie (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
2.7
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x moonlit eve (AUS) (adam (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Chris Taylor (57.5)
30/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x embrace the rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x bolocco miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
99
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
9/4F
3f sooboog (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Sunline Fencing Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.91 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Real,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (55)
10/1
3f super one (AUS) x in the long grass (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
5.8
7/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
7/2
3f flying artie (AUS) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
8.1
80/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (57)
80/1
3g real saga (AUS) x plewds (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
8.7
5/2F
T: Samantha McGuren
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/2F
6
8.8
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms J Worley (56)
150/1
4m star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
11.3
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
13/2
3g your song (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12.3
Lake Tana (10)
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Jai Williams (52)
9/1
3f headwater (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12.9
Azzam (6)
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
80/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
13.1
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
13.2
6/1
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
6/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Jeff Ross Plastering Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.21 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Art 'N' Ollie, More Than Good, Salazar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dwayne Schmidt
2
1.8
5/2F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
5/2F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Tom Magnier
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
3
2.8
Dimitri (11)
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Kehoe (55)
8/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
2.9
Waipio (14)
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Chris Taylor (55)
12/1
5
3.4
80/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
80/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x nightly aim (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/2
4m exosphere (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/1
3g choisir (AUS) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Samantha McGuren
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
11/1
4m arlington (AUS) x miva dancer (AUS) (fiddler's creek (AUS))
9
8.2
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms J Worley (56)
8/1
5g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
13.3
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
30.1
40/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
3f real impact (JPN) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Tunnel Rats Of Vietnam Mdn (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.95 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
5/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zakspeed,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Brad Munro
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
9/4F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
3
0.7
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms J Worley (57)
150/1
6m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.8
80/1
T: A Parramore
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
80/1
5
3
5/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
5/2
5m frisco view (USA) x likeacracker (AUS) (lord bounty (AUS))
6
4
Lucielle (11)
30/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x aura lee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
16/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.7
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Jai Williams (54)
9/2
Race 8 - Alan Bowling Painting (Bm66) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.70 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Leah Kilner (58)
4/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Dollson (3)
7/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
7/2
6g zariz (AUS) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
0.7
Polemic (9)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jai Williams (55)
20/1
8g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
2
3/1F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
3/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
T: G J Howells
R: Jasper Franklin (57.5)
6/1
6
3.8
Previso (5)
7/2
T: I P Cook
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
10/1
4m bull point (AUS) x coustellet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Brushgrove Htl Bushgrove Cup (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.63 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (61)
5/2F
5g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: PORTILLO, Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Snowgums,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
9/2
T: T G Hardy
R: Jasper Franklin (58)
9/2
5g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B & D Healey Racing
3
3.8
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5g trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
4
Patriot (13)
25/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Kehoe (55)
25/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
The Drake (14)
14/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
14/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.2
Mosserati (17)
60/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: B Looker (55)
9/1
6m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
6.8
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (57)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
6/1
11
11.5
Rexx (8)
40/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms J Worley (56)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
14.5
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
13
20.2
9/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.