Breednet Results

GRENFELL - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (54.5)
1/1F
3f chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
1/1F
3f epaulette (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.4
4/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Cavallo (59)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
8.7
14/1
T: Brian Young
R: B P Ward (59)
14/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
13.4
9/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (56)
9/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x so stream (ITY) (elmaamul (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:58.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Travers (57.5)
7/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Chival, Dayak, Destiny Deauxville,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: T Sergi
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/2
6m shaft (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (59)
7/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.6
11/1
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
4.4
Marada (8)
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (56)
4/1
4m strada (AUS) x marchinella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9.4
3/1F
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (57.5)
3/1F
6m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
12.6
5/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (59)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
8
14
9/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
9/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x pasadoble (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
4/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: M D Kelley
R: M Travers (55)
5/2
5g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
3
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
5/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
5/1
5
4.1
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
6/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5
6/4F
T: Darryll Kell
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
6/4F
8g not a single doubt (AUS) x royal amarco (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: W Collison
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
7/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (51)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
14.1
Rhomlo (1)
5/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Angela Cooper (59)
5/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
2/1F
5m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Cat, Rosie's Ready,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
5/1
4m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
5.3
4/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
4/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
8.4
5/1
T: F M Hayes
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
10.6
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
7/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x lady coss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
12
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
13.3
11/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Angela Cooper (51)
11/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
13.4
7/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/2
7g bushranger (IRE) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
15.9
5/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Travers (55.5)
5/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
17.6
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
12/1
11
18.4
7/1
T: R W Green
R: B P Ward (54)
7/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Loaded Dog (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:23.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Think Amore,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sam (5)
9/4F
T: J Tyack
R: M Travers (56.5)
9/4F
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
7.1
5/1
T: R W Green
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
5/1
8g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
3
7.1
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (53)
14/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
9
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B P Ward (58)
4/1
6
10
9/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
9/1
7
11.1
9/1
T: W Collison
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
8m eavesdropper (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
13.7
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
6m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
19.3
7/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (57)
7/1
Race 6 - Grenfell Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 2:03.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/2
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Travers (55)
5/2F
7m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.9
5/2
T: G D Lunn
R: A Cavallo (58)
5/2
8m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.4
5/2
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
5/2
7g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.6
15/4
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
15/4
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.