Breednet Results

GYMPIE - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Nextra Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.02 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Kristy Best
R: S Shield (58.5)
2/1F
5g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardoso, Castelo, Del Prado,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Hannah English (56.5)
5/2
5m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
3
8.3
11/4
T: D L Heinemann
R: Vishan Venkaya (58.5)
11/4
4
11.3
7/2
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (56.5)
7/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x windborne (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
5
11.6
12/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
12/1
4h teranaba (AUS) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13.1
8/1
T: Grant Parker
R: R Faehr (58.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
13.6
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
6/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x sophies sister (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
15.4
9/1
T: Grant Parker
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
9/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
27.9
4/1
T: Laurie Curtain
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
4/1
4g over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
34.7
Prunda (11)
7/1
T: D K Munce
R: M Elliott (56)
7/1
Race 2 - (Bm60) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.09 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (60.5)
6/4F
6g jet spur (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perzero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P McEwan
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
11/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R Faehr (55)
14/1
7g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M Elliott (55)
4/1
5
1.9
9/2
T: W Melvin
R: Ms K Gates (55)
9/2
5m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Mikiko Nakao (53)
6/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
12
13/4
T: B C Gill
R: Hannah English (58)
13/4
5g pluck (USA) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.61 (43.64)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms K Gates (55)
9/2
7g nadeem (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
Choppa (3)
5/2
T: G Sitek
R: M Elliott (55)
5/2
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
4.9
9/4
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
9/4
7g time thief (AUS) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
8.4
11/8F
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: P Hamblin (63)
11/8F
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
5
19.2
11/2
T: K E Sempf
R: R Faehr (55)
11/2
7m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm70) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.01 (39.79)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: M Elliott (57)
7/2
8g brief truce (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: P Hamblin (62)
5/2
5g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
4/1
4
4.2
13/8F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (60)
13/8F
8g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
5
7.5
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Shimodaira (57)
5/1
6
7.7
16/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Spring Cup (Bm55) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.04 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (59)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x dare to dance (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Hannah English (59.5)
11/8F
4g big brown (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.8
15/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
15/1
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Gregory Drury
4
6.3
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (58)
5/1
5m choisir (AUS) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
T: R K Mahon
R: S Shield (60)
9/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
7.2
5/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M Elliott (57.5)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
8.2
8/1
T: P R Perkins
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
8/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8.4
40/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
40/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.4
14/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
14/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
10
10.6
5/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
5/1
5g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.