Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Taxis Of Hamilton Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.71 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/8F
4m grey swallow (IRE) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
8/1
3
2.3
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5
6/4
T: Ms R Binder
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
6/4
5
6
5/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
16
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Comfort Inn Botanical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.25 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shawqeeny, Zeroed,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
4
5
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/1
3f congrats (USA) x antarctic miss (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: H Coffey (58.5)
60/1
5g wadham hill (AUS) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
6
6.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x january (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
8
5/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
14
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: R N Booth (58.5)
40/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 3 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
3g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Lamps, The Thick Of It,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
7/1
3g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
9/4F
3c strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (56)
7/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
3g desert king (IRE) x lula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
2.8
16/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: C A Robertson (56)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
3.4
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
10
4.3
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
3g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
T: M W Young
R: Boris Thornton (58)
16/1
12
5.8
100/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Melissa Julius (56)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
Race 4 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.40 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
4m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lady Saga, Rectifier, Sino Eagle,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.2
40/1
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x dee d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
3.9
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
5/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x zauberin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
13/4
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (56.5)
13/4
4m krupt (AUS) x astuto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
7
9.3
66/1
T: D T Drever
R: F Alesci (56.5)
66/1
6m god's own (AUS) x wingin' a prayer (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
8
9.7
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g big poppa pump (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
30/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x tamisra (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
10
16/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
16/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 5 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.80 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (59)
2/7F
4g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Bonus,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
9g al maher (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
25/1
10g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 6 - Commercial Hotel (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.66 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (61)
6/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Politic,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (59)
13/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (56)
10/1
8g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (59)
15/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
Montre (1)
9/2
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Melissa Julius (60)
9/2
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.8
40/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Declan Bates (59)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9g invincible spirit (IRE) x magic ribbon (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
16/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
6g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
16.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Hamilton Flooring Extra (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.92 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
8/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
Winning siblings: Caniwin, Firlands, Our Swagman, Royal Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (56)
4/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x horsham challenge (AUS) (the challenge (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: D T Drever
R: F Alesci (59)
8/1
5
3.9
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/8F
4m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.1
6/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
6/1
4m flying pegasus (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Ms S Bull
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
8
8.4
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
12/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - Gus Macgillivray Carpenter-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.99 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Good
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
6/1
6m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x jessica (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Jovana,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: B and A McKnight
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/2F
3g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
15/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
5
3.3
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/4
4g gonski (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
5g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x bannick lass (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
9
80/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: F Alesci (54.5)
80/1
5m wadham hill (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
9
10.5
7/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
10
16.5
100/1
T: J F Ward
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
100/1
8g primus (AUS) x glitter magic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.