Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Tuesday, December 1

Race 1 - Hamilton Lakeside Motel Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.14 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Magic Las Vegas, Ziera,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.5
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
5g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.7
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
6/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.7
13/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
5
8.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
6
9
Njord (5)
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
5g god's own (AUS) x golden note (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
15.1
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
150/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Ace Radio Party Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.44 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: P F Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
13/4
3
2.3
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (56)
16/1
4
2.4
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
4/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.7
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
5/2F
6
3.8
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4
11/1
T: Julie Scott
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
3g real impact (JPN) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
9
4.7
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
10/1
3g pentire (GB) x martini lass (NZ) (librettist (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
17.9
200/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Neil Farley (56)
200/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - McKenzie Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g reliable man (GB) x peace of mind (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/10F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x savanah rush (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
7/1
4
4.4
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (57.5)
11/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
8/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.9
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
15/1
4m redwood (GB) x kaapfleur (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.9
200/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
200/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
9
8.4
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
60/1
10
13.4
Lunatic (15)
30/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
30/1
6m atomic (AUS) x pedantic miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
15.7
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
4g crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.16 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (59.5)
1/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x danny holiday (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Habibi, Honest,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/2
4m street boss (USA) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Spackman Racing
4
3.8
40/1
T: J S Bull
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
40/1
5
4
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
6
8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
100/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x georgia's storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
20/1
10
11.6
80/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
80/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
11
30.6
200/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
200/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x daanaty (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Race 5 - Leo Bowie Roberts Mem. (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.45 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
2/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/2
7g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
5
2.6
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
8g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
6/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Ruth Margaret Anne Mem. (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.27 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/4F
3g el roca (AUS) x rose of fire (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.4
16/1
T: P J Young
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
6m atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: S A Beani
R: S Vella (59.5)
8/1
5
4.3
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (61)
5/1
4g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Samuel Payne (58)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.8
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tatum Bull (57)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Coggergurry Accountants (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.87 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Yendall (60)
11/1
5g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Shaka, Coquille, Dawnburst, Luisa Maree,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
9/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
6g nathaniel (IRE) x aigrette garzette (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
4
1.3
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
11/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (62)
11/1
5g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
20/1
7
4.7
40/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
20/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
17.8
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
13/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
42.8
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Sthrn Grampians Council (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.62 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (59)
6/4F
5m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Dome, Khamsa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
8g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
2.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
5/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.9
16/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
16/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (61)
30/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
16/1
7m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
8.6
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/2
4m redwood (GB) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
14.1
25/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: H Coffey (61.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
15.1
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
6m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
21.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Tatum Bull (57)
100/1
6m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
23.3
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
60/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x in top gear (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
24.3
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (58.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.