Breednet Results

HARDEN - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.63
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Pellet (8)
7/1
T: R T Waters
R: Billy Owen (62.5)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Belinda Hand
R: A Barton (65)
7/2
6m librettist (USA) x jasben (NZ) (sun and shine (GB))
3
0.9
7/1
T: G R Gooch
R: Nathan Newton (63)
7/1
4
3.7
15/8F
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms A King (62.5)
15/8F
5
5.9
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Mr Michael Gray (65)
25/1
10m darbonne (USA) x best request (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
6.4
9/1
T: R T Dale
R: Maddison Wright (67)
9/1
7g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
12.8
2/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms S Johnson (65)
2/1
4m tickets (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.77
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
13/8F
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (64)
13/8F
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready Fora Crownie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: N Smart
R: Maddison Wright (62)
6/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x dalsonic (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (64)
7/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
5.7
Stoic (6)
7/1
T: G R Wright
R: Simone Vella (59)
7/1
6g blevic (AUS) x amyjaye star (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
6.4
6/1
T: R T Dale
R: Nathan Newton (60)
6/1
6m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
9.3
7/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms A King (62)
7/1
7
11.5
4/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms S Johnson (63)
4/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
24.9
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
20/1
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.39
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
11/8F
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (66.5)
11/8F
6g ukok warrior (AUS) x iona (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ms S Johnson (62)
4/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x vanish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A King (62)
8/1
10g carnegie (IRE) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.1
7/4
T: T J Wilson
R: Maddison Wright (62)
7/4
8m elusive quality (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
22.6
10/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
10/1
6g alert (ARG) x sound of laughter (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
Race 4 - Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1F
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms S Johnson (65)
2/1F
4m solo flyer (AUS) x me me me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms A King (65)
7/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
9
7/2
T: G D Vella
R: Maddison Wright (65)
7/2
5m ready's image (USA) x first drinks (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
4
12.6
3/1
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (67)
3/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x dialect (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
5
16.2
7/2
T: G R Wright
R: A Barton (65)
7/2
6m shinzig (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
17.2
5/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Nathan Newton (65)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x pardalote (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
99.9
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Mr Michael Gray (65)
12/1
10m western verse (USA) x special halo (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 5 - Harden Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: T Sergi
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
9/1
7g choisir (AUS) x my life (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
Winning siblings: My Hoity Toity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms S Johnson (63)
4/1
7g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
5
3/1
T: R W Green
R: Maddison Wright (65)
3/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6.2
5/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms A King (63.5)
5/2
5g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
5
7.3
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nathan Newton (60)
6/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x paliza (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
21.3
7/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: A Barton (62)
7/1
8g fubu (AUS) x darnily (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
32.4
5/2F
T: Robert Leitner
R: Billy Owen (66.5)
5/2F
8g domesday (AUS) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.28
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
5/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: A Barton (62)
5/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azzuro Bianco, General Artie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Mr Michael Gray (62)
7/2
6m untouchable (AUS) x pearl maiden (AUS) (splendent (USA))
3
7.5
4/1
T: Sarah McIlrick
R: Ms S Johnson (62)
4/1
8m strada (AUS) x citiblues (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
4
12.4
7/4F
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Simone Vella (61.5)
7/4F
4m starcraft (NZ) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
19.5
13/4
T: N Smart
R: Maddison Wright (62)
13/4
7m assafa (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.