Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, July 19

Race 1 - R McDonald House Westmead Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:58.66 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
F
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: G K WHITE
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
2f dane shadow (AUS) x tedious (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.3
T: R W SIMPSON
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
2c lion heart (USA) x bounding again (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
3
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (50.50)
2f untouchable (AUS) x malahini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
ROLLEM (8)
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
2c tale of the cat (USA) x winning table (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
5.5
T: M F VAN GESTEL
R: K FUJII (55.00)
2f magic albert (AUS) x magic drop (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.6
T: LUKE HILTON
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
2f niello (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.9
T: C E CONNERS
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
9
8.3
COBBLEY (10)
T: J DENHAM
R: M BEADMAN (53.50)
2f falbrav (IRE) x grooves (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
8.9
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: J PARR (57.00)
2g tale of the cat (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
11
13
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.00)
2g falvelon (AUS) x desert kin (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - R McDonald House Westmead Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:59.04 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
2f choisir (AUS) x for granted (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stipulation,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: T WONG
R: K FUJII (57.50)
2c easy rocking (AUS) x crown fiesta (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.5
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
2g flying spur (AUS) x presina (AUS) (prego (IRE))
4
3.8
F
T: J DENHAM
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
F
5
4
T: D B KEEGAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
2f untouchable (AUS) x hot copper (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.3
T: G A RYAN
R: J PARR (55.00)
2f dyslexia (AUS) x singita (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.2
T: G A RYAN
R: J FORD (57.00)
2c hussonet (USA) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
7.4
T: D L MILLS
R: J INNES (56.50)
2g half hennessy (AUS) x kilkenny bay (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
8.5
T: W M SLINKARD
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
2g danehill dancer (IRE) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
10
10.6
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.00)
2g choisir (AUS) x hootandance (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
11
10.7
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
2f foxhound (USA) x quantify (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
Race 3 - Kausik McKinnon Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:39.02 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: R T LEEMON
R: T JONES (56.00)
Winning siblings: Crazy As Zou, Devil's Wine, Threebytwo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J FORD (56.00)
3g johannesburg (USA) x angel baby (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1.5
F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
F
4
2.3
T: W ANDREWS
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
5m fasliyev (USA) x marskalina (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.50)
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x chief's daughter (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
4.1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
4g intergaze (AUS) x chikaye (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.9
T: T WONG
R: K FUJII (56.00)
3g spinning world (USA) x pikelet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.5
T: D PEMBERTON
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
5g ron bon (USA) x motown gold (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
9
8.7
T: D L MILLS
R: J INNES (56.00)
3f dangerous (AUS) x holy sceptre (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
10
12.3
T: D B KEEGAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
3f xaar (GB) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
11
13.7
T: S D HENRY
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
3f catbird (AUS) x lola mia (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
12
17.4
T: MS C MURNANE
R: P J FALVEY (56.00)
4m pierce arrow (AUS) x serinsk (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
18.3
T: D B KEEGAN
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
5g sandpit (BRZ) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 4 - R McDonald House Westmead Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:11.64 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: G K WHITE
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
4h dehere (USA) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: P ROBL (58.00)
5g mr. henrysee (USA) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (58.00)
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x chickie (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
5.2
T: W P CAVE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
3g intergaze (AUS) x just cosy (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5.8
F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (58.00)
F
3g lonhro (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
7.1
T: JAMES BESTER
R: R BREWER (58.00)
7
12
T: D B KEEGAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
4g success express (USA) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
12.1
EBOCAY (1)
T: M D NEAVERSON
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
9
13.6
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
10
14.8
T: A J OWEN
R: MS B TIMMIS (58.00)
3g filante (NZ) x sourpuss (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
11
16.4
T: W R HAILES
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
3g shrewdy (AUS) x rio melody (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
12
20.3
LALOR (8)
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x fly the flag (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - NSW Business Chamber Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:12.13 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.00)
F
3f commands (AUS) x interlagos (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Exclusion, Glory Man, Keysbrook,
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
3
0.9
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
2f mossman (AUS) x demarco miss (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.4
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: J PENZA (57.00)
5m swooping (USA) x mind blowing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.1
CANZERO (13)
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: MS J WHIPP (51.50)
2f danzero (AUS) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x avarice (AUS) (cardell (USA))
7
5.5
T: R T LEEMON
R: T JONES (57.00)
4m alannan (USA) x archwin (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
5.7
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
3f universal prince (AUS) x pretty spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
9
5.8
LUBNA (16)
T: ROBERT LANE
R: J INNES (57.00)
10
5.9
T: P O'GRADY
R: K FUJII (57.00)
4m shrewdy (AUS) x janis jay (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
11
6.6
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (57.00)
3f shrewdy (AUS) x latest fashion (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
11.4
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
4m latarmiss (IRE) x whipped (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
11.5
T: JEREMY WILLSON
R: M BEADMAN (55.50)
3f hurricane sky (AUS) x la baronne (USA) (falstaff (USA))
14
15.2
SUHANA (9)
T: T P CROFT
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
3f sakana (AUS) x deer walk (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 6 - Pepe's Ducks Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.96 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
F
T: A J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
F
3g lucky owners (NZ) x foil (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belong To Many, Cougette,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: B J ONIKUL
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
4m flying spur (AUS) x miss hillary (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.8
T: S A MOORE
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
5g marwina (AUS) x faxa bay (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
4
2.1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
4g bootleg (AUS) x alackatruce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.4
STUDS (10)
T: J C MCNAIR
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
5m armidale (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
3.5
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
3f dehere (USA) x elle duccio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
T: W M SLINKARD
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
5g anglia (AUS) x not assessable (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
10.8
T: MS B JOHNSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
5m octagonal (NZ) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
T: M J HUDSON
R: MS J WHIPP (51.00)
6m beautiful crown (USA) x taakura (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 7 - Winning Appliances Hcp (71) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.17 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: G K WHITE
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
Winning siblings: Arziki, Villa Splendido,
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
F
T: J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
F
3
1.2
PSYCHE (11)
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (51.00)
3f zeditave (AUS) x oh blue angel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.8
T: J A O'SHEA
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
3g commands (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.9
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
4g mithrandir (AUS) x brief prospect (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.7
T: G J SHULMAN
R: B SPRIGGS (50.00)
7g shovhog (AUS) x roswell (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
4.3
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (54.50)
8
4.4
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
9
4.6
T: T P DONNELLY
R: P ROBL (54.50)
Race 8 - Penrith Valley McDonalds (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.77 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
3g diatribe (AUS) x touristic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: A NEWING
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.50)
5g savoire vivre (GB) x polo twist (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
1
T: G A RYAN
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
5
T: J C MCNAIR
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
5
7.5
F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J FORD (55.50)
F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
6
8
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
Race 9 - Westmead House Supporters (71) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.03 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
3f mithrandir (AUS) x sermon lane (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
F
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
F
4g commands (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1
ROBBED (10)
T: J C MCNAIR
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
5g savoire vivre (GB) x upheld (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
4
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (57.00)
4g promontory gold (USA) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
6.1
T: LUKE HILTON
R: M BEADMAN (57.00)
5g grand lodge (USA) x pinctada (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
6
7.3
T: S D HENRY
R: MS C JOHNSON (51.00)
6g happy giggle (AUS) x heavenly pearl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
7
7.4
T: MS C MURNANE
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
4g noverre (USA) x sunder (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11
BRENNA (6)
T: SCOTT WADE
R: J QUINNELL (55.50)
8m mister c. (USA) x regalis (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
9
18.4
T: MS R LEVY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
7g sequalo (AUS) x spectacular date (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.