Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - Flowers & Fun Moorebank Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.36 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
60/1
3f tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
16/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (57)
9/10F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x park esteem (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
4.8
Vega (3)
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
2/1
3c lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
14.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess carnegie (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
18.6
80/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57)
80/1
3c arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Tiny And Tai (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.56 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59.5)
9/4
7g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Winning siblings: Testella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brock Ryan (57)
5/2
4m bernardini (USA) x sweet corn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
6.6
7/4F
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58.5)
7/4F
6g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
10.5
5/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms W Costin (54)
5/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Bk Racing & Breeding P/L (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:57.19 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
5/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
2.9
11/2
T: P J Eggleston
R: Brock Ryan (51)
11/2
5g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
4
3
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: Chris Caserta (52)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
7m court command (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
5
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
7/2
4g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
5.3
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.3
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
4g street boss (USA) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Gerald Ryan Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:57.87 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diagoras,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
3
2.6
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55)
9/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.7
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (54)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3.9
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Chris Caserta (58)
8/11F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.9
66/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
5.3
Filmy (10)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Victoire (54)
8/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
17
66/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Brock Ryan (51)
66/1
4g danewin (AUS) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Albert O'Cass Oam Mem. (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.31 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (56)
13/4
8h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
2/1F
3
1.8
9/2
T: R A Bailey
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
9/2
6g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
8/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
9/2
6
5.4
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (60.5)
9/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 6 - Platinum Park Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.57 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Victoire (56)
7/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
3
4.8
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
7/4F
4
5.3
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
40/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (57.5)
25/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (54.5)
40/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
7
6.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (55.5)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
6.8
Pygmy (11)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
15/2
3f new approach (IRE) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
7.5
Serbia (12)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x ludka (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
8.4
Ansa (5)
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
12/1
11
9.2
50/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: A Layt (57.5)
50/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
10.5
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (54.5)
7/1
3g wanted (AUS) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 7 - Jadeskye Racing Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.05 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
6/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54)
9/2
3c denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58.5)
9/2
5g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
2.7
Zaveena (11)
100/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
6
4.3
Kokopu (5)
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.7
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54)
9/1
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
7.9
9/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Nick Heywood (56)
9/1
5g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.3
8/1
T: G C Hook
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
8/1
Race 8 - Carramar Park (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.39 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
6/1
5g red element (AUS) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58)
13/4F
6m haradasun (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: Ms E Longmire
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/2
5g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
6.1
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
7m more than ready (USA) x macedon princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.4
Calibra (11)
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (54.5)
9/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.6
Refaeli (10)
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
14/1
7m al maher (AUS) x mabroukah (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
11.2
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (59)
9/2
6g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
23.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (59.5)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
28.8
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/1
5g mosayter (USA) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.