Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Friday, November 18

Race 1 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.66 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57)
7/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4
4g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x kisumu (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.7
7/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
4h husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
13/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm59) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.22 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (58.5)
7/1
5g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
1.4
11/4
T: G L Frazer
R: J Parr (59.5)
11/4
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: G R Nickson
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
5/2F
5
2.5
7/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (61)
7/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: T Angland (59.5)
12/1
7g shamardal (USA) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
12/1
T: R D Collett
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x drumline (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
37.4
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Irresistible Pools/Spas Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.04 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
25/1
4
4.5
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
5/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
25/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
T: G K White
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
8
7.8
9/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
3g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
13.7
Hepburn (12)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
16/1
11
18.3
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Aussie Home Loans (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.51 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (60)
7/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Racy (5)
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x becky's ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
6
7.5
14/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Deanne Panya (52)
14/1
4m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - A.H. Beard Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.07 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55)
9/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P King (56)
25/1
4m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
Shrewd (2)
9/2
T: T P Croft
R: A G Robinson (58.5)
9/2
4m pendragon (NZ) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.3
13/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.1
7/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x dancing colour (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
8.4
Gacela (3)
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
4m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
9
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
10
6/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jewel of the nile (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Vibe Property Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.63 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/8F
3c street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57.5)
3/1
3
1.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/1
3g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bluedanu (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: P King (57.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Penza (59)
9/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: T Wong
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
5.6
14/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58.5)
14/1
10
8
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Ironbark Distillery Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.72 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheer Madness,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
25/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.6
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/4F
3g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/2
5
5.6
25/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (57.5)
25/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x nothebanca (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
8/1
7
6.5
14/1
T: John Higgins
R: P King (56)
14/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55.5)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
11.4
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
23.4
60/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (55.5)
60/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
100
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (55.5)
30/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
100
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B McDougall (53.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Lander Toyota (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friends, Running Cloud,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (54)
13/2
3
1.4
11/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
11/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
5
1.7
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (61)
7/1
5g war pass (USA) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
9/10F
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/10F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Lester Grace (56)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x heavenly glow (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.9
66/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (54)
66/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.