Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, March 2

Race 1 - Camp Quality 2yo Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.22 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
9/10F
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4
2c malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (55)
9/2
2f sebring (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.7
9/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/1
2g arena (AUS) x friendly seas (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - Wph Sports Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.15 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gitan (6)
6/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (60)
9/1
3
0.6
4/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: P King (54.5)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.4
6/4F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59.5)
6/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
8.5
7/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 3 - Glenorie Rsl Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.16 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R T Leemon
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x approve (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x fair embrace (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/2
5
3.4
30/1
T: B A Johnson
R: C W Brown (56)
30/1
6m bianconi (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (56.5)
7/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
10/9F
3f lonhro (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: G F Lye
R: Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ten 4 / Ausinsure Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.22 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Flying Arion,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/13F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/13F
3f lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/1
4
1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
15/1
5
2.2
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58.5)
60/1
6
4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hawkesbury Courier Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.90 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
2/1F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eira, Tear Gas,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (57)
9/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
5.4
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.9
11/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6
80/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Parr (56.5)
80/1
7
14.5
25/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (54.5)
25/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
21.1
6/1
T: T Wong
R: J Ford (55.5)
6/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
22.4
66/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
66/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x africana (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Hawkesbury Gazette Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.99 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
11/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
Itasca (1)
3/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: T Angland (57)
3/1F
3g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
6.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4
6.2
15/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/1
5
7.5
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (57)
11/1
3c echoes of heaven (AUS) x trudelite (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
8.3
8/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
7
8.7
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (57)
10/1
3c congrats (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.6
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x so pristine (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
16.4
16/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Victoire (57)
16/1
10
18.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess carnegie (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Provincial C'ship Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.08 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
3f ready's image (USA) x shazee (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vanishka,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Schofield (54)
16/1
4m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.9
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
3/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
4g strategic (AUS) x miss direct (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (55.5)
11/1
4m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
7
5.8
9/4F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56)
9/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (56)
12/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
Pinchme (13)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
10
9.2
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (56)
50/1
4g shaft (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.1
150/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Lever (56)
150/1
4g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
12.4
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
14/1
4m al maher (AUS) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
13
17.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Bistro Wph (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.03 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
3/1F
5m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.8
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/2
7m mossman (AUS) x just bess (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
7g olympus (AUS) x unique style (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
11/2
5g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
7
7.2
15/4
T: G L Frazer
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/4
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.