Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Monday, March 13

Race 1 - A&T Seafoods Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.15 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Shinn (58)
1/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Golden Mane, Kalash, Motorised, Oxidized,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C W Brown (56)
12/1
3
5.5
6/1
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.8
15/2
T: G K White
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/2
3f duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
5.9
A Duck (1)
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
15/1
3g pluck (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
19.9
80/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: P King (57)
80/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Priestley's Gourmet Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.93 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: G L Frazer
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x bravity (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: A Banks (54)
8/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: G K White
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
4
3.1
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
3.7
4/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
4/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Cavallo (57)
14/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: P King (56)
50/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
6.9
Zaze (14)
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
50/1
2c zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
4/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (54)
4/1
4m wanted (AUS) x commands nothin' (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.7
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/1
2c zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Kb Foods Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.53 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: J M Austin
R: C Reith (58.5)
2/1
3g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Ruby Red Gift,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (59)
7/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: John Higgins
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
20/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (56.5)
14/1
3f choisir (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
10.5
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56.5)
12/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 4 - McKenzie's Food Services (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (61)
9/4
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
4m husson (ARG) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/8F
4
1.5
9/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
9/2
4h excellent art (GB) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
20/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
6g domesday (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x letmebe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.4
50/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
50/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x dismiss (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Tassal Salmon Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.26 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/2
3c high chaparral (IRE) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Feared, Miralie, Sempre Libera,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
6
3.5
16/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Ford (58.5)
16/1
3g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
4
Omiya (8)
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x georgette silk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.9
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
3f more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: P King (58.5)
60/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x skip along (GB) (galileo (IRE))
10
10.1
Cleese (3)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58.5)
25/1
3c northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
18.7
150/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (56.5)
150/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
12
36.8
America (16)
15/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: C W Brown (58.5)
15/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x alinghi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Fonterra Dairy For Life (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Craig Carmody
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/2F
4m al maher (AUS) x latest flame (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Last Fling,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: Wayne Attard
R: J Penza (56)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x windfall (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.1
Vega (5)
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
60/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (59)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
9
4.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (57)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
100
0
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (58.5)
6/1
7g olympus (AUS) x unique style (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
Race 7 - Fishboy Seafoods Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.36 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x dynamic flyer (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mansale, Monton, Vienna Lady,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
12/1
5m excites (AUS) x the palpitator (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.7
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.1
25/1
T: Wayne Attard
R: R Brewer (58)
25/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
T: John Bateman
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
1.7
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (56)
16/1
3g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
1.9
5/4F
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/4F
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5
Caribou (10)
30/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54)
20/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Pacific West Foods Aust (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.38 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Geileis, Toulouse,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (59)
5/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x stareel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/2F
4
3.2
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
6/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
Arazona (15)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/1
7
6
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (61)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x cinnie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Ford (56.5)
16/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x alanis (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
30/1
4g shaft (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
14.7
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
11
32
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
37.4
Saarim (14)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
11/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.