Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, August 24

Race 1 - Ainsworth Game Technology Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.95 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
3f husson (ARG) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: L J Tilley
R: C W Brown (56)
15/4
4g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
Itasca (2)
11/4
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (59)
11/4
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: J L Roberts
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56.5)
13/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (56)
11/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
60/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Brewer (59)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x doo dar dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Cerno Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.99 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/4F
3c shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Roheryn, Romneya,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
2/1
3
2
Zafina (3)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Josh Adams (57)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56.5)
25/1
3g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/2
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
12/1
3g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 3 - Igt Australia Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.33 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57.5)
6/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.9
Florid (2)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
2/1F
3g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (56)
40/1
4g skilled (AUS) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.5
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
8.1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
Race 4 - Philon Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x slapstick (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
15/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3
3.3
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
100/1
4
3.4
4/6F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/6F
5
4
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Josh Adams (56)
50/1
7
6.4
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x delaluna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
10.5
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.7
20/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
3c your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ebet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.40 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vellor (14)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54.5)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x purple blood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
Tutu (6)
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57)
11/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x zamask (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
15/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
3c choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Kellie Holding (54)
150/1
4m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (56.5)
7/2
3g your song (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Josh Adams (59)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
8.9
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/1
3g stratum (AUS) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Pure Projects (Mb65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (60.5)
12/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheer Madness,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (60)
11/2
3
3.2
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59.5)
15/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.9
9/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (60)
9/1
6
5.1
Racy (8)
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
7
6.5
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/4F
8
13.7
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Aristocrat Tech. Rowley Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.31 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
2/5F
4g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
3
1.5
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
6
5.9
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
60/1
7g galileo (IRE) x bon nuit (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
7.1
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (54)
50/1
Race 8 - Scientific Games Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.04 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Josh Adams (57)
2/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Sizzle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
50/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x tokyo belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.2
6/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
6/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.2
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
5
3.1
Zedge (9)
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
3.2
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
4m congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
40/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
6g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
15/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.7
Biscuit (11)
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5m big brown (USA) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
8
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (59)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (52.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.