Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Richmond Lions Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (60)
15/8F
4g wanted (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sangita,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
3/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
2.8
9/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: T Angland (57)
9/1
4g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
4g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
200/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
200/1
6g pins (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: P King (54.5)
60/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Wide Span Sheds Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.79 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
7/4
4m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
11/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
5.7
11/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: R Brewer (58)
11/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x cut a caper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
10.4
7/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54.5)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
18.1
150/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: B Spriggs (54)
150/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 3 - Wiseberry Thompsons Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.49 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/5F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
2/5F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Poet's Landing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.8
15/4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: T Angland (57)
15/4
4m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
5.2
25/1
T: T J Rae
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Windsor-Hawk. South Lions-Bm62 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: T Angland (57.5)
3/1
4g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (61)
7/2
4g bernardini (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: P King (54.5)
12/1
5g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
3.3
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
1/1F
5
4
25/1
T: P O'Grady
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
11g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 5 - Pepe's Duck Charity Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
13/8
3f sebring (AUS) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
4g ready's image (USA) x lioneat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
6/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x security council (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.9
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: C Reith (55)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.3
Ibanez (6)
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
7
5.5
Smith (5)
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
7.2
80/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brock Ryan (53)
80/1
5g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
9
17.4
100/1
T: T J Rae
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Richardson & Wrench Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.13 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/8F
4m dubleo (USA) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
3
0.6
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x purple blood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K Jennings (56.5)
30/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
40/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.4
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Kaboodle Finance Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59.5)
11/8F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Persia (8)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
4/1
3f street cry (IRE) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.5
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
5.6
Soiree (2)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
5/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x key bar nights (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.9
10/1
T: W P Nugent
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x distinctly (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8.2
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
10/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.17 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Itasca (2)
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: T Angland (59)
6/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.7
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: P King (59)
100/1
7
9.1
80/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (59)
80/1
6g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.