Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, July 5

Race 1 - Blakes Marine Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.15 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: B J Kelly
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x my dear (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: My Richard,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: T Angland (59.5)
5/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (54.5)
4/1
3f tickets (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
3f street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
15/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58)
15/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x tennessee star (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
8.2
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57)
6/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Clarendon Tavern Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.47 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2
3g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (59)
7/2F
3g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.6
4/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (56.5)
4/1
2g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (57)
7/1
3f star witness (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.1
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B Griffiths (57)
5/1
3g benfica (AUS) x touched by magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
2g excelebration (IRE) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Josh Adams (57)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.1
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
60/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
10
6.2
150/1
T: T P Croft
R: Qin Yong (56)
150/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x fryingpan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Hawkesbury Gazette/Courier Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.90 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
5/2
3g your song (AUS) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Adayondek, Grift, Halo Shine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Bullock (59)
11/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
10/9F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
10/9F
3f stratum (AUS) x zoe's image (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Rachel King (55)
40/1
3f strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.8
13/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
6.9
Scarpa (2)
150/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (59)
150/1
3g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: J M Sharah
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
50/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sexyaz (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
10.3
25/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (57)
25/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 4 - T & L Fowler Concreting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.01 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
4/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
7/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (55)
13/4
2f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
6/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Josh Adams (55)
25/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.8
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
2/1F
2f your song (AUS) x press club (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
6
Musume (9)
25/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
2f bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
2f moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.4
150/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
2f benfica (AUS) x great boon (AUS) (aspiration (IRE))
Race 5 - Richmond Club (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.67 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vega (3)
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caldwell,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/10F
3c snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
Timing (4)
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58.5)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x claudia (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
5
6.6
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
7/1
3g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
8
25/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
9.1
Tutu (6)
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
4m wanted (AUS) x zamask (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Hrc Members' Day Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.93 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59)
9/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
15/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (56)
7/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
8.6
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
8
9.2
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x chelse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.13 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (58)
15/2
3g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Spriggs (59)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.3
6/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Layt (54)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x les yeux bleus (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.4
20/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
20/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
2.8
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.5
Angelo (1)
15/8F
T: G L Frazer
R: T Angland (59.5)
15/8F
3g more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
Zidane (3)
11/2
T: Lauri Wray
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/2
3g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
7.1
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54)
10/1
3f al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Lander Toyota (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (60)
9/2
6g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
4/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (57.5)
50/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x boudi woudi (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4.4
6/1
T: Peter Robl
R: C W Brown (59.5)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
15/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
15/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
9/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.9
40/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60)
40/1
8g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
7.9
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (54)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.2
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
13/2
4g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9
7/2F
T: Scott Henley
R: B Shinn (60)
7/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.