Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, July 30

Race 1 - National Jockey's Trust Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.42 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Kariya, Spleasure,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
2.5
3/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
3/1
3f sebring (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x malaahy (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
3.2
5/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (56)
5/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.3
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
5/2F
6
5.3
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Penza (55)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.9
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
16/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
35.1
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Q Krogh (55)
20/1
3g arena (AUS) x palace capers (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 2 - Animalcare Health&Perform.-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.87 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
9/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicola, Overpass, Pedway,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hubble (7)
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
11/2
3
0.4
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
3/1
3g zacinto (GB) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.7
9/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
7.5
Roman (2)
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms L Day (56)
4/1
6
15.2
11/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: Tom Sherry (55)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x ice creme (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tyreel Stud (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.38 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (53)
7/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
4
8.1
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.9
11/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
11.1
5/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x la bellamour (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
12.3
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Brad Widdup Racing Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.46 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x fields of freedom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (58)
11/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2
0.5
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
4
1
8/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Cejay Graham (55)
8/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jennifer (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
3f trusting (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.7
Olmeto (2)
10/9F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/9F
3g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56)
9/2
Race 5 - Cavallo Park Stud (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.64 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
15/2
Winning siblings: Gadot, Hubble, Pretentious Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Scott Collings
R: J R Collett (60)
5/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.4
15/4
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
15/4
Race 6 - Glenn Haven Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.89 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Torun (7)
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/11F
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
2c real impact (JPN) x jessolaura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x matilija (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
50/1
2g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7
14/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Rachel King (55)
14/1
3g more than ready (USA) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
7
17.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
29.2
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Nsw Jockey's Association (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.40 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cathay (7)
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/4
2f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Florida Girl, Sky Diamonds,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
11/1
4m trusting (AUS) x blue princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
2g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
0.9
9/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
5
1.3
7/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
2.7
Angelo (1)
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
9/10F
T: Richard Litt
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/10F
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: N M Lewis
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.