Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, August 20

Race 1 - Master Farriers Assoc. Nsw Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.86 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Wonderful Wally,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
2
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x fashions afield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.5
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x angelic light (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4.2
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
4/1
6
4.8
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
3g dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Prestige Racehorse Transp. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.57 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Obiri (11)
1/1F
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
1/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mezinjit,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edward Cummings
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: G Frazer
3
2.3
15/4
T: Daniel Robinson
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/4
4g choisir (AUS) x talapega (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/2
4m dissident (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
4.1
150/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
6g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (58)
50/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x rock on rockall (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: G K White
R: Tom Sherry (55)
20/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x high carinae (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (56.5)
10/1
3g el roca (AUS) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
9.6
80/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (55)
80/1
3f americain (USA) x autrice (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
10
11.7
100/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
12.6
80/1
T: Kevin May
R: C Lever (58)
80/1
4g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 3 - Happy 60th Rob Jackson Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.55 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (58)
9/4F
3c headwater (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3f headwater (AUS) x fill me up (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
5/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2
4
5.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/1
5
7.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.9
50/1
T: Darryll Kell
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
50/1
3f outreach (AUS) x what a treat (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
11.1
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Pf Formation Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.71 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
2
2.3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x orgueil (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.8
Mix (5)
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (56.5)
30/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.6
15/8
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
15/8
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
9.4
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
7
9.5
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
11/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x matilija (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
10.2
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
16.6
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - John McIlrick Memorial Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.21 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
1.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
11/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
2.4
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
5
2.5
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
9/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x embellished (USA) (bellamy road (USA))
7
3.8
66/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Cejay Graham (53)
66/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
9
6
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
10
7.9
150/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Layt (55)
150/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Trivia Central Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.79 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Malfy (5)
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
7/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All About The Coin, Cordero, Messene,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4
9/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
9/4F
3
5.8
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
6.1
Olmeto (10)
14/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Clipperton (56)
14/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
6.3
Hubble (8)
5/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
5/2
6
8.6
14/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Ms K Adams (59)
14/1
4h elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.7
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (57)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
47.8
25/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (53)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Pioneer Services Rowley Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.51 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
6m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/2
6m street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
6/4F
7g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.8
Carif (1)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5h so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.6
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
10/1
6g so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
8.2
Zourhea (10)
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
10
10.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Adz Tyre & Battery (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.63 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1F
4g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
1.3
3/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (61)
3/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 260,000
3
2.6
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (57)
6/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
5.1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
25/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54)
12/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
30/1
7g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
Kabu (13)
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x michikabu (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Layt (55)
150/1
10
8.7
25/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (56)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
11
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/1
12
14.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.