Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, November 19

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.86 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Escaped, Scamper,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
2
1.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.6
7/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Shawrie
4
1.7
9/4
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
4m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
17.1
100/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
4g rubick (AUS) x manang (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Oatley Fine Wines Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/8
4m epaulette (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Samaco Racing
3
4.3
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
4
4.7
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Reece Jones (54)
11/2
4m whittington (AUS) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
5
5
5/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x escobar (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.2
100/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (57)
100/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.4
66/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (59)
66/1
4g the fatman (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Woodford Reserve Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.09 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
1/1F
3c lonhro (AUS) x queen of the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kibosh (3)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x keenness (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
0.5
15/4
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Robl Racing
4
2.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
5
2.5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
4g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
150/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x nicannkirst (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
22.7
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Jim Beam (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.46 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
2/1F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Theresa Bateup
3
1.3
Ranges (5)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
4
2.1
11/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (59.5)
11/2
4g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
7
3.5
11/1
T: S G Morton
R: Rachel King (59)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: J Gamble
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
30/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
99
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Tommy Berry (60)
7/2
4g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Prov. Series (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.24 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
9/4F
6g frankel (GB) x peeress (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Accoy (9)
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Rober Price Racing
3
1.4
50/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J Penza (56)
50/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
4
1.6
7/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
8/1
6
2.7
13/4
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
7
3.7
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
40/1
5g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.8
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/2
7g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.3
Joel (6)
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Simone Vella (53)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
5.7
Obscene (10)
20/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
11
6.8
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: A B Collett (56)
80/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.98 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Chorus, Deep Echo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (57)
2/1F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
2.3
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rod Scott
4
2.9
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (56)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.6
Deliya (11)
150/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ms M Weir (53)
150/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
20/1
4g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
7.1
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
7.3
Daksha (8)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
9.9
9/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
9/4
6g dream ahead (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
11.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
12/1
3g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 7 - Bottlemart (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.08 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
15/2
5g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova, Desert Lord,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.4
25/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
3
0.5
5/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Ford (58)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
3.1
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
5m camelot (GB) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.3
Ivira (5)
9/4F
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.