Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Monday, April 5

Race 1 - Support Our H'bury Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.86 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57.5)
13/4
3c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Irithea, Redmayne,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
1.3
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
1.4
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.8
Bob (2)
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.9
7/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (57)
7/2
5m sea the stars (IRE) x louve rare (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.5
Shaddy (4)
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (57.5)
9/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
9
32.9
200/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
200/1
4m americain (USA) x fish dive (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Thank U All Emergency Serv Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.99 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: See For Yourself, Yourpoint,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.3
7/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
7/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.3
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/9F
3g lonhro (AUS) x ottoman (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.6
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56.5)
60/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
4.4
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (58.5)
8/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
6.9
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Dolan (57)
150/1
9
9.3
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3f super one (AUS) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9.4
150/1
T: G K White
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Help The H'bury Farmers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.20 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
6/4F
2c capitalist (AUS) x scarlet billows (AUS) (street boss (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
2
1
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
3/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$75,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
3
2.3
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
2f star witness (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
3.2
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
2f deep field (AUS) x katswiri (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
4.1
Zalini (14)
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Boss (55)
12/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x divided house (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/1
9
7.3
Khumbu (18)
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
2g denman (AUS) x wistful smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Thank You Nsw Ses Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.19 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/11F
2c maurice (JPN) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Press Week, Pressure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
4
Kahuka (1)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x la velata (JPN) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
4
6.8
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
25/1
3f krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
7.4
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.8
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Hutchings (58)
30/1
7
14.8
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
49.2
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Brewer (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - H'bury Community Recovery-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.20 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/1
4m more than ready (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.5
15/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
15/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
3
2.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.1
Munich (4)
10/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: Brooke Somers
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
5/2F
4g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (56.5)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.6
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58.5)
6/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x queen of the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - The Royal Richmond Htl Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.56 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x o'marilyn (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: O'president,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
2
0.1
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: T. Croft, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
0.4
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (61.5)
9/10F
3g criterion (NZ) x exceleine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
1.6
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (58)
15/1
3c headwater (AUS) x honesta (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
5
1.7
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.1
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
4m stratum (AUS) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
16.5
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Hawkesbury Cup Day 1st May-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.09 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x runway star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
2.5
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (61)
5/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
3.7
7/2
T: G K White
R: Reece Jones (54)
7/2
3g headwater (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4.5
Fresh (2)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (58)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (56)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x footy fan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x zubbaya (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
19.6
60/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
60/1
4g more than ready (USA) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.