Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, April 13

Race 1 - Hrc Motel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.82 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. In Secret
56  - 13/8
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
2f i am invincible (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Hearts,
This nick: 15 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.3
2. Deep Expectation
56  - 5/4F
R: N Rawiller
T: Peter Robl
2f deep field (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.1
11. Sweet Mercy
56  - 25/1
R: G Schofield
T: David Payne
2f capitalist (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Wahha Thoroughbreds
4
3.5
6. Ishani
56  - 7/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Michael Freedman
5
5.5
1. Atoine
54  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2f shalaa (IRE) x saturday affair (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
6
6.8
9. Petrograd
56  - 30/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
2f russian revolution (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.4
8. Penitent
56  - 16/1
R: W Pike
T: R S Englebrecht
2f caravaggio (USA) x uncommon (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.8
7. Montana Rising
56  - 50/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Stephen O'Halloran
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x montana flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9
10. Shalaya
54.5  - 100/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: David Payne
2f shalaa (IRE) x princess peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.76 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Master Showman
56  - 12/1
R: B Avdulla
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: TRAPEZE ARTIST, Gai's Artist,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
2
0.1
10. Shalailed
56  - 13/8F
R: J Bowman
T: J A O'Shea
2c shalaa (IRE) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$75,000
3
0.3
12. Surreal Leo
56  - 66/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: John Thompson
2g outreach (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
4
0.5
1. Burgunder
56  - 4/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c snitzel (AUS) x pinot (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
1.9
5. Manzoni
56  - 7/1
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
2c street boss (USA) x italy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
3.1
2. Cadetship
56  - 11/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
2g merchant navy (AUS) x elegant air (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
7
4.9
7. Mr Rock It
56  - 20/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: R & L Price
8
5.4
8. Our Rubin Star
56  - 200/1
R: J Ford
T: Mark De Montfort
2g rubick (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.1
11. Sir Artie
56  - 12/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
2g flying artie (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.4
9. Septime
56  - 50/1
R: K S Latham
T: Stephen O'Halloran
2g star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
11
6.9
3. Currency Lad
56  - 12/1
R: W Pike
T: Ms K Waugh
2c invader (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7.9
4. Desi Emperor
56  - 40/1
R: J Penza
T: T Wong
2g kobayashi (AUS) x a little blessed (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 3 - Blakes Marine (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.67 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Norwegian Bliss (NZ)
60  - 7/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Nathan Doyle
4m el roca (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
0.5
8. Girl Mania
53.5  - 11/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Jean Dubois
3f capitalist (AUS) x girluphigh (IRE) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1
4. Sacrimony (NZ)
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
3g per incanto (USA) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.6
10. Compassionate
54  - 12/1
R: A B Collett
T: T J Bartley
3f into mischief (USA) x blueberry smoothie (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.7
3. Park Avenue
57.5  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: Richard & Will Freedman
6
1.9
12. Curtis Island
54  - 30/1
R: Rachel King
T: R L Pearse
4g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
3.6
5. Stormborn
57.5  - 10/1
R: J Parr
T: Mark Newnham
4m headwater (AUS) x quick's the word (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.7
6. Way To The Stars
57  - 8/1
R: W Pike
T: Matthew Smith
9
6.2
11. Whasir
52  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: I B Finn
4g choisir (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
7
7. Six Again
56.5  - 5/1
R: N Rawiller
T: M J Dunn
4m written tycoon (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - St Johns Park B.C. (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.67 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. Military Mission (IRE)
59  - 9/10F
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10. Sound Of Cannons (GB)
54.5  - 6/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: J A O'Shea
5g nathaniel (IRE) x rock choir (GB) (pivotal (GB))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$75,000
3
3.3
9. Cognac (IRE)
55.5  - 3/1
R: K S Latham
T: Richard & Will Freedman
4
6.6
8. Avion Fury
53.5  - 6/1
R: Reece Jones
T: I B Finn
5g more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.7
1. Marsabit (IRE)
59  - 20/1
R: J Bowman
T: David Payne
4g mehmas (IRE) x masela (IRE) (medicean (GB))
6
8.9
6. Grinling (IRE)
56.5  - 60/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Richard & Will Freedman
7
14.3
5. Montabot (FR)
57  - 25/1
R: J Ford
T: Matthew Smith
6g le havre (IRE) x salamon (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Blacktown Workers Club (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.60 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. Calgary Queen
59.5  - 9/4
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Brad Widdup
4m real impact (JPN) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
2
1
9. Thalassophile
56.5  - 9/10F
R: W Pike
T: C J Waller
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
3
1.5
7. Crazy Train
57.5  - 10/1
R: S Clipperton
T: M J Dunn
4m bull point (AUS) x crazy idea (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.3
1. Sebrenco
60  - 14/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: T J Bartley
3f sebring (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
8. Fumiko
57.5  - 20/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Ms K Buchanan
3f flying artie (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10.6
4. Bubbly Lass
58.5  - 14/1
R: J Parr
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m more than ready (USA) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
11.4
6. Glowing Red
58  - 25/1
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
Race 6 - Living Turf (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.50 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Garrison
59.5  - 3/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Ms K Waugh
5g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shalailed, Souttar,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$95,000
2
0.2
2. He's A Hotshot
59.5  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Bjorn Baker
3
0.3
1. Salina Dreaming
60.5  - 9/4F
R: Tom Sherry
T: Angela Davies
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
4
1.5
6. Switched
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Brad Widdup
5
1.7
10. Lillium
55.5  - 11/1
R: Chris C Williams
T: L J Bridge
6m i am invincible (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.8
7. Miss Fox
59  - 5/1
R: J Parr
T: Adam Duggan
5m mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
4.9
9. Blue Missile
58  - 20/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Michelle Ritchie
5g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
5.8
11. Frozen In Time
56.5  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
5m husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
6.9
4. Bentley Magic
59.5  - 20/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Matthew Smith
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.8
8. Battenburg (NZ)
58  - 80/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: John Thompson
5g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Jeff Pendlebury Bookmaker-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.43 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9. Game Theory
58  - 5/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
4g so you think (NZ) x lofiel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Jailbreak
57.5  - 10/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Ms G Williams
5g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.5
3. Too Much Caviar (NZ)
60  - 2/1F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g all too hard (AUS) x more caviar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
4
2
6. Mach Schnell (NZ)
59  - 13/4
R: S Clipperton
T: Joseph Pride
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.2
12. Caboche (NZ)
57  - 16/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
3g vadamos (FR) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
10. Adamas Prince
57  - 16/1
R: J Parr
T: Edward Cummings
4g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
4.7
13. Our Bambino
57  - 100/1
R: K S Latham
T: R & L Price
5g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.9
1. Bluff 'n' Bluster
58.5  - 50/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: J C Coyle
9
13
5. Jerle
59.5  - 8/1
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
14.1
7. Holstein
58.5  - 20/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: M J Dunn
3g snitzel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
14.6
8. Big Surprise
58  - 15/1
R: J Bowman
T: Ms K Buchanan
7g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Lander Toyota (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.40 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Kalapour (IRE)
61  - 7/1
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
5g war command (USA) x kaladena (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13. Marnix
58  - 8/1
R: Rachel King
T: Richard Litt
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
3
3.5
2. Shibli (GB)
60  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C J Waller
5g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.9
7. Born A King (GB)
60  - 6/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
5g frankel (GB) x fairwater (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
4.6
4. Tampering
60  - 15/4F
R: Tom Sherry
T: K J Parker
5g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.6
1. Gone Bye
62.5  - 40/1
R: J Parr
T: Mark Newnham
5g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5.8
16. Margie Bee
55  - 30/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Ms K Buchanan
8
8.3
17. Reformist
54  - 30/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Edward Cummings
5g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
8.7
20. Holy Reign
54  - 60/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.9
5. Dick Whittington (FR)
61  - 66/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Matthew Smith
5g war command (USA) x loutka (FR) (trempolino (USA))
11
10.1
8. Bonny Ezra (NZ)
59  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
6g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
10.2
10. Made By Khan (NZ)
58.5  - 16/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Adam Duggan
13
10.3
12. Savoury (NZ)
58.5  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Bjorn Baker
5g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
11.4
11. Pesto (GB)
58.5  - 14/1
R: W Pike
T: M, W & J Hawkes
6g new approach (IRE) x pickle (GB) (piccolo (GB))
15
11.9
3. Easy Campese
58.5  - 8/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: J G Sargent
4g sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
16
12.2
9. Trajection
58.5  - 20/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Ms K Waugh
5m smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.