Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.51 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8. Riley Park
57  - 9/2
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Ms K Waugh
5g vancouver (AUS) x plastic fantastic (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Augmentation,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh
2
0.2
5. Tokyo Run (NZ)
58  - 15/4
R: Reece Jones
T: D R Mirfin
3g staphanos (JPN) x press issue (AUS) (your song (AUS))
3
1.7
6. Bianco Nero
57  - 5/2
R: Rachel King
T: Matthew Smith
3f national defense (GB) x ladder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.3
9. Stonegate Lane (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: B M Lazzarini
3c ribchester (IRE) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.5
2. Casablanca
58  - 2/1F
R: A Adkins
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
5.5
1. Annoint
58  - 13/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
7
6
7. Dusty Rubble
57  - 60/1
R: J Penza
T: Ms K Outtrim
5g super one (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - NSW Hospitality Supplies Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
6. Gold Dust
55.5  - 11/8F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J A O'Shea
Winning siblings: Kiko, Williams Bay,
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
12. Until Valhalla
55.5  - 15/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f snitzel (AUS) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
0.3
11. No More Lies
55.5  - 7/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: P & P Snowden
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.4
7. Her Excellency
55.5  - 16/1
R: A Adkins
T: P & P Snowden
5
1.9
9. International
55.5  - 20/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
3f pierro (AUS) x mondial (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
6
3
5. Deebuz
55.5  - 50/1
R: Rachel King
T: Brad Widdup
3f dundeel (NZ) x absolute pleasure (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
3.3
10. Negronis
53.5  - 12/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: Bjorn Baker
3f impending (AUS) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.2
8. Inquisitive Legend
55.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f zoustar (AUS) x ask me how i know (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.5
3. Melissa
56  - 9/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x anatola (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.3
1. Berenike
58  - 150/1
R: Reece Jones
T: B M Lazzarini
5m salade (AUS) x lady corelli (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
12.8
2. Catch Me Out
58  - 200/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Micheal Rinkin
5m outreach (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
12
14.5
4. Millie Moo
58  - 200/1
R: J Penza
T: Micheal Rinkin
4m spieth (NZ) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Kohnke's Own Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.16 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4. Gustosisimo
56.5  - 2/5F
R: B Prebble
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x kaniana (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivan's Hero,
This nick: 21 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
3
2. Escutcheon
59  - 4/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
4g ribchester (IRE) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.5
6. Jared
56.5  - 12/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
3g your song (AUS) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.6
13. Newsbeat
59  - 100/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Matthew Smith
4g press statement (AUS) x pompeii's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
5. Hachiman
56.5  - 15/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g brave smash (JPN) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
12. Royal Bombadier
54.5  - 20/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: T P Croft
3c sooboog (AUS) x royal hootenanny (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
5.7
10. Noir Vitesse
57  - 30/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Brad Widdup
3g lonhro (AUS) x lovestruck (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.8
3. Feel The Magic
53.5  - 100/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3g rubick (AUS) x dream genie (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
8.3
9. Mandate
56.5  - 100/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Joseph Pride
3g astern (AUS) x meridian star (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
9.5
11. Prince Kuro
56.5  - 40/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Ms K Waugh
3g epaulette (AUS) x pantheress (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 4 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12. Pier Pressure
55  - 4/13F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: K A Lees
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14. Razella
55  - 20/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3f hellbent (AUS) x marple miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.6
5. Detoron
57  - 11/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: K A Lees
4m toronado (IRE) x detox (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Strangways Falls Stud, Hindmarsh Valley, SA
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
4
2.3
13. Piplup
55  - 40/1
R: Rachel King
T: Brad Widdup
3f inference (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
3
1. Iconic Icon
59  - 60/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Sara Ryan
4g extreme choice (AUS) x peace palace (GB) (archipenko (USA))
6
3.9
3. President Victory
57  - 100/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: T Wong
4g lonhro (AUS) x jill's charm (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
4.2
9. Monte Braveheart
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Penza
T: R & L Price
3g harry angel (IRE) x chicquita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.6
11. Ausbred Nunya
55  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
3f dundeel (NZ) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
8.7
4. Dark Lever
57  - 150/1
R: Ms R Freeman
T: Ms K Outtrim
10
10.3
6. Miss Moorooduc
57  - 25/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Ms K Waugh
11
12.8
15. Devoted Deputy
59  - 100/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Micheal Rinkin
4g caravaggio (USA) x kolonga (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 5 - Tyreel Stud Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.42 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
3. Speycaster (GB)
59  - 10/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: C J Waller
5g highland reel (IRE) x examinee (GER) (monsun (GER))
2
0.2
4. Yet He Moves
59  - 4/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C J Waller
4g adelaide (IRE) x rock dreaming (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.7
2. Mr Buster (IRE)
59  - 1/2F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g sea the stars (IRE) x olympienne (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
5.1
10. Warialda Warrior
55  - 40/1
R: J Ford
T: John W Ramsey
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x romance writer (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
8.3
6. Sacred Girl (NZ)
57  - 100/1
R: A B Collett
T: Brad Widdup
6
11.9
1. Bonus Tempus
57  - 40/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: B M Lazzarini
4g impending (AUS) x kristofferson (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
15.4
7. Monte Kahuna
56.5  - 150/1
R: J Penza
T: R & L Price
4g so you think (NZ) x majestic flute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Martin Collins Polytrack (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.10 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9. Fairway Star
56.5  - 5/4F
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
4m spieth (NZ) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asalwas, Puza, Street Heat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2
2. Osman
59  - 9/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: M D Griffith
5g american pharoah (USA) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
4. Amicus Curiae
59  - 13/2
R: A Hyeronimus
T: M D Griffith
6g choisir (AUS) x think aloud (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
2.3
6. Zouologist
57  - 5/1
R: Julia Presits
T: T & P Vigouroux
8g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.4
1. Momack
59.5  - 15/4
R: Jett Stanley
T: Blake Ryan
7g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.7
8. Buba
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
7m adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.1
5. Wealthofknowledge
59  - 10/1
R: K Jennings
T: Nathan Doyle
Race 7 - A.K-A Racing Midway (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4. Queen Of The Mile
57  - 4/7F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Michael Freedman
3f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
Winning siblings: TYRESA,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1
9. Determined Mink
55  - 25/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3f hellbent (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
11. Maresca
55  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: K J Parker
5m shamus award (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.6
3. My Eloise
57.5  - 7/2
R: K Jennings
T: Nathan Doyle
5m capitalist (AUS) x judicial rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
1. London
60  - 5/1
R: C Schofield
T: J M Austin
4g capitalist (AUS) x mystical tale (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
5. Pudacious
56  - 100/1
R: A B Collett
T: David Pfieffer
4g rubick (AUS) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
2. Forms Of Fear
58.5  - 15/2
R: Rachel King
T: David Pfieffer
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sia (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.