Breednet Results

HAY - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Paddock To Plate Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.78
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (58)
2/1F
4m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crimson Hoffa, Divine Zar, Tahbronte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: A L McRae
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
11/4
5m any given saturday (USA) x miss muppet (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
11/4
3f sidereus (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.8
6/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
6/1
5g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.2
7/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
7/1
5m widden valley (AUS) x stigma (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
10.2
25/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
25/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x paris win (AUS) (lure (USA))
7
12.2
9/1
T: William Barker
R: Megan Taylor (57)
9/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x cry poor (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Westpac & Auscott Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/4F
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
6/4F
5m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
13/8
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jemma Frew (57)
13/8
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
3
10
11/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
11/1
6m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
11.2
Zodiac (9)
14/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
14/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x astronomia (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
11.3
11/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
11/1
6
11.7
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (57)
10/1
5m dubleo (USA) x sass cafe (IRE) (sendawar (IRE))
7
17.8
14/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (55)
14/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x divine test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
18.1
7/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
7/1
5m primus (AUS) x visual dream (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Inglis Rural Property Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.10
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8F
T: C Heywood
R: Megan Taylor (57)
11/8F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/8
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jemma Frew (57)
13/8
6g flying spur (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
5.8
10/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms K Adams (59)
10/1
5g al samer (AUS) x most convincing (AUS) (storming home (GB))
4
13
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59)
4/1
5
16
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: Josh Richards (55)
9/2
8g estambul (ARG) x game lady (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 4 - Bev Booth Memorial (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (57)
2/1
4m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear, My Beau,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Megan Taylor (54)
13/8F
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Michael Farrant
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
4.3
7/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
7/1
5g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
8.7
15/2
T: R J Linnell
R: B Vale (54)
15/2
5m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
9.4
7/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
7/1
8g hussonet (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
17.5
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
14/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
20.7
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (50)
20/1
7m enemy of average (AUS) x my lucy (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
Race 5 - Landmark Hay Gold Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57)
5/4
8g bel danoro (AUS) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Athletica, Limber, Sentito,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (57)
5/4F
3
13
4/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
4/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
13.4
10/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms K Adams (54)
10/1
6m pentire (GB) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
24.9
Teebox (7)
30/1
T: R L Hardy
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
8m refuse to bend (IRE) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
26
7/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Megan Taylor (54)
7/1
9m mossman (AUS) x santa rica (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 6 - Aust. Food & Fibre Ltd (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: J P Price
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
4/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
Winning siblings: Dandy Toff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Jody Hughes (55)
10/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
5.8
Zelest (7)
16/1
T: G R Wright
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
16/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.9
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
16/1
5
6.9
7/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (66)
7/1
9m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
7.3
Bonify (4)
9/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
9/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8
3/1F
T: R J Linnell
R: Megan Taylor (60)
3/1F
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.4
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Vale (61)
5/1
6g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
16
9/2
T: A Curtis
R: Ms K Adams (58.5)
9/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.