Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Friday, November 3

Race 1 - Petrogas Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.28 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Charles Quick
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/8F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Declan Bates (55)
2/1
3
2.1
13/2
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
13/2
5g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
5g authorized (IRE) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Price (58.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Victoria Hotel On The Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.69 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Loreto (6)
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: Linda Meech
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/8
3g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
40/1
3f magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2
Tesarc (3)
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/9F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x shylight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
7
9
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
8
9.2
14/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
14/1
Race 3 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: I Wanna Be A Jeep, Tahitian Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
1/1F
4m atomic (AUS) x golden vine (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
3.2
100/1
T: S R Turner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Potter (56.5)
16/1
5
4
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
6m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
8.2
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
14.2
100/1
T: Ms H Frusher
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
100/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x llaynbe (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
200
Wilkin (3)
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 4 - Priceline Pharmacy (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
5/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x mekkapah (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazzed, Macro,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/4
4g reset (AUS) x youthful high (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
3.1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
13/8F
4g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.5
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: P Gatt (59.5)
40/1
8g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
6.7
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (55)
16/1
6m reaan (AUS) x precious persian (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
6
8.4
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
7g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Cheeky Fox Cafe (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.68 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
3/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
8/1
3
0.3
13/4
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
13/4
4
0.5
15/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (58)
15/8F
4
0.5
Scroll (9)
16/1
T: Trevor White
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: P Gatt (56)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x la bella zoccola (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.7
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Jemma Frew (60.5)
60/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x sweeps end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
40/1
8m fraar (USA) x celtic journey (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 6 - Millers 2017 Horsham Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:48.90 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59)
3/1
6g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.5
50/1
T: S R Turner
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
7g al maher (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4.9
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: P Gatt (54)
9/2
5
5.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
10g mujahid (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
9.3
6/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
6/4F
8
10.1
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
9/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - West Side Horsham (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.17 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
11/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
9/2
5g gonski (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ms I Peskett
R: J Potter (54.5)
12/1
8m old deuteronomy (USA) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
5
11/4
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/4
4m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Chs Group (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:49.58 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/4F
5g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Durango Star, Eumeralla Gal,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
11/2
6g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.1
Romanze (12)
25/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
5/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.2
13/2
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (59.5)
13/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
29.2
25/1
T: Ms J Banks
R: Ms C Puls (55)
25/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.