Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Mixx Fm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.30 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: R McLeod (58)
11/4
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x explain yourself (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.3
9/2
T: M W Young
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/2
3g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
3.4
15/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (56)
15/2
5
5.2
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: F Alesci (58)
11/4
3g fighting sun (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.4
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
16/1
3f atomic (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x devil of a gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.4
60/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: S Tsaikos (56)
60/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x allapattah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
14.4
150/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
150/1
3f carlton house (USA) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.90 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6F
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: American Flyer, Bulloo, Flying Flywheel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
12.3
30/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
12.4
25/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
25/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
5
12.6
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
4m atomic (AUS) x regal rumour (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
13.9
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
14.1
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
100/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x twigley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.2
Illowa (5)
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
9
16.4
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
5/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
16.9
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: F Alesci (58.5)
9/2
3g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
21.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: J Benbow (58.5)
80/1
4g danesis (IRE) x russian harmony (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Miller Contractors Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.49 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
4g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Maneuver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: M J Williams
R: R McLeod (58.5)
13/4
3g denman (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56.5)
11/4F
5m rebel raider (AUS) x jo bangles (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.6
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (56.5)
8/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
66/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
66/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
6
5.3
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
3/1
7
8.8
30/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
30/1
6g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
9
9.8
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.8
60/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g americain (USA) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
12
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
12
13.8
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
60/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x curiousity (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
13
13.9
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
3f bernardini (USA) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.75 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Blazing Gilbert,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
7/2
5g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/2
4m rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
9/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R McLeod (58.5)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
2.3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: F Alesci (60)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C A Robertson (57)
16/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
3.8
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 5 - Save The Date Sun 20/10 Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.06 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Neil Farley (60)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: W P Cerchi
R: R McLeod (58)
9/2
5g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
1.1
9/4F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (60)
9/4F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
16/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
8/1
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
4/1
6g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
2.8
40/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
7m musee d'orsay (AUS) x miss icon (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
3
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
30/1
6m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.3
25/1
T: G Tobias
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
3.5
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (54.5)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: Kim Talent
R: S Tsaikos (60)
20/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x chichi romero (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.7
16/1
T: M Sell
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Dallas Rintoule Mem. Hcp (58) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.97 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (60)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (57)
13/2
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (58)
25/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/4
3f albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
3.7
3/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R McLeod (59.5)
3/1F
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.5
Emil (2)
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Neil Farley (60)
20/1
6g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.7
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
80/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
15/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
11/1
7g brilliance (USA) x russiantobed (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
10
8.8
60/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
60/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9
25/1
T: P D Graesser
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
12
16
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
23
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
5g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.48 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
15/4
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
8/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
6g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.7
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
25/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x royal amity (USA) (his majesty (USA))
6
2
Muckup (7)
30/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: J Benbow (57.5)
30/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x rosy vista (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
2.1
Halcyon (12)
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Potter (56)
11/2
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
2.3
16/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
16/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x savimbi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.8
6/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
6/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
3.3
3/1F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
3/1F
11
3.4
30/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Jacob Rule (57)
30/1
4m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
12
3.6
80/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
80/1
13
7.9
40/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
40/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.