Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Bet365 Drift Protector Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.58 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (56.5)
9/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x shilly shally miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Logan McNeil (54)
7/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1F
4
1.6
Kore (6)
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (56)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x encosta grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58)
15/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.3
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
5/1
3g pins (AUS) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
3.1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
11/1
3f bianconi (USA) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.9
Cicilo (3)
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
80/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.1
66/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56)
66/1
11
7.8
Stinga (15)
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Duffy (58)
11/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
22.8
20/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac - Towards Zero Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.59 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/4F
4m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bea Tempted, Down The Middle,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x impudent (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.6
3/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
3/1
4
1.7
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
11/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
12/1
5g atomic (AUS) x devious flight (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
5
Osiris (5)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
7
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
60/1
9
8.3
Zag (14)
100/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
100/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x rantic design (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
10
Mosheba (12)
12/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
10.1
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
42.1
80/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Duffy (59.5)
80/1
3g dark cove (USA) x perfect goddess (AUS) (lord jim (ARG))
Race 3 - Manhari Metal Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:57.22 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Sivar (7)
7/2
T: Peter Lafferty
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
3g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
40/1
5g keano (NZ) x on the podium (AUS) (moment of glory (AUS))
5
2.7
Illya (13)
25/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (58.5)
15/2
3g proisir (AUS) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
7
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (57)
4/1
4g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
19.5
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
40/1
4g galileo (IRE) x queen of france (USA) (danehill (USA))
10
31.5
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
12/1
3g super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
33.7
16/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x leica divorce (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
34.5
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
150/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x salon (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 4 - Happy Belated 90th Ronnie-(58) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.89 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Daryn Drust
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
7/1
3
2.9
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/1
4g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
3.1
4/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1F
4m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
5/1
4m camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (61)
16/1
9g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
6.2
80/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B E Grylls (61)
80/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
6g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (60)
5/1
4g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
9.3
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (61.5)
12/1
12
14.3
15/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (60)
15/2
Race 5 - Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.83 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
7/1
11g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Emma Church
R: D Yendall (60)
7/4F
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.2
40/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Logan McNeil (60)
15/1
5
2.5
15/2
T: Dane Smith
R: C Newitt (60)
15/2
6
3.2
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
3/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (59)
3/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.2
60/1
T: P J Young
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
60/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
15/2
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
15/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
7g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
11.2
150/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Baldock (59)
150/1
10m danbird (AUS) x forever fun (AUS) (over (AUS))
12
18.7
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
15/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Thank You Frontline Workers-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.96 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/4F
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Cliffy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms H White
R: B E Grylls (57)
20/1
3
2.3
11/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jack Martin (61)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
20/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (61)
12/1
6
4.2
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (58)
9/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.7
15/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.2
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
5.9
9/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
9/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
10
6.9
Bella (8)
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (58)
7/2
5m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
7.9
9/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (61)
9/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
12
9.7
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (62)
20/1
6g town of dragon (AUS) x perfect nature (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Dallas Rintoule Memorial-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.28 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
7/2
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
10/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (57)
5/1
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5
Malauka (15)
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.2
9/4F
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (60)
9/4F
5g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.2
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.5
7/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Keating (60)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
8
150/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Duffy (56)
150/1
7m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
T: N W Rees
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
10.9
60/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
60/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.