Breednet Results

INNISFAIL - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Australian Bananas Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/2
6m hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Grandzone Rocket, Tyzone,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (58)
11/4
4m sidereus (AUS) x princess alina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.1
7/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: J Felix (56)
7/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Simmons (58.5)
9/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: R Baker
R: K Rockett (58)
5/1
6
5
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: J Lambie (58)
10/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x manuka honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.3
8/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Kai (55.5)
8/1
6g strategic (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Wilson (57.5)
12/1
9
11.8
15/1
T: A R Bailey
R: J Dickinson (55)
15/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
12.3
5/2F
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (59)
5/2F
5g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
11
12.5
Zazaar (1)
15/1
T: J J Ball
R: Ms A Thomson (58)
15/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x sweet venture (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Lindsay Aust/Costa Bananas Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: J Felix (58.5)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x keltic verse (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Berrigan Baby, Kelconi, Shattering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: W W Baker
R: N Yadi (56.5)
9/1
5m congrats (USA) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
4
1.3
11/8F
T: J B Petersen
R: F Edwards (56.5)
11/8F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: J Lambie (58.5)
16/1
4g publishing (AUS) x alpine lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
T: Ms L Ashford
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
9/2
7
4.3
16/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Simmons (58.5)
16/1
4g furio (AUS) x edenhope lass (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
8
35.8
11/1
T: R J Cussons
R: S Wilson (56.5)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Tropicana Banana Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: J Lambie (55.5)
5/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Aesthetics, Anguissola, Auguste, Outside,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
2/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Felix (55)
6/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
3.5
13/8F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
13/8F
5
3.6
6/1
T: R Baker
R: K Rockett (60)
6/1
5g excellent art (GB) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
6.4
9/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (57)
9/1
7
7.9
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: J Dickinson (55)
7/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
10.7
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: D Simmons (55)
12/1
6m monsoon dane (AUS) x grey twist (AUS) (semitwist (AUS))
Race 4 - Lamanna Premier Group (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
7/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x huamulan (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
9/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: S Wilson (57.5)
7/1
6g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (58)
7/4F
7g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
Lokum (1)
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: K Rockett (61)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: J Felix (59.5)
12/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
4.1
5/2
T: T P Rowe
R: M Kai (60.5)
5/2
6g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.2
6/1
T: G Tsakissiris
R: F Edwards (59)
6/1
9
5.5
6/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Simmons (59)
6/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
6.5
11/1
T: Peter Ryan
R: N Yadi (55)
11/1
11
8.5
5/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: J Dickinson (55)
5/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x our nine lives (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Deluca Banana Marketing (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.73
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: D Simmons (56)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: A R Bailey
R: J Dickinson (56.5)
2/1F
5m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.5
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
6/1
6g hussonet (USA) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.7
3/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Kai (61.5)
3/1
5
5
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (58)
11/2
8g rash action (AUS) x flying button (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
10/1
7m dehere (USA) x fit for a crown (USA) (fit to fight (USA))
7
6.4
4/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Wilson (56)
4/1
8m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: F Edwards (59.5)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.7
10/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: J Felix (58)
10/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x trinity college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8
14/1
T: R A Nelson
R: J Lambie (57)
14/1
8g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 6 - Nutrano Produce Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (55.5)
13/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Blazing Lace, Dinado, Tyanna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (58.5)
5/2
6g red element (AUS) x belle soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: J B Petersen
R: N Yadi (55)
6/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.3
1/1F
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
1/1F
7g volksraad (GB) x no lane bridge (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (59)
8/1
11g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.7
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (55)
7/1
7
5.2
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.