Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 19

Race 1 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.32 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (53.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Backtospec, Black Monty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Cougar (9)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
9/2
3f more than ready (USA) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (58)
10/1
4
3.6
9/4
T: A P Williamson
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x over exposed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
2g congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7
50/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (55.5)
50/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
7.1
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (59)
8/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
9
7.2
50/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (56)
50/1
3f red element (AUS) x millibaci (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
10
7.6
Bait (10)
80/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x tylden lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.9
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale Mdn (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.29 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapphire Miss, Valuable Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
13/4
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
3
5.3
30/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dash on ruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
8.1
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4F
4g showcasing (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
8.2
9/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
9/2
4m bernardini (USA) x tarique (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
11
100/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
13
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
100/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
Race 3 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Hcp (C2) (1690m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.59 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: L F Birchley
R: Adam Sewell (54)
4/6F
4m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
5g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
0.9
5/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
5
2.9
30/1
T: K Waller
R: Brooke Stower (52)
30/1
5g danzero (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
80/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (58)
80/1
2g instinction (AUS) x albert's command (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
7/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (53)
11/4F
2f real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.2
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.6
Pabulum (13)
150/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
150/1
2f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
2c real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
100/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
100/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Family Fun Labour Day 1 May-C4 (1515m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.62 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
11/1
4m bernardini (USA) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Circle, Hit Reset, Svalbard,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
5/2
3
0.3
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
Rogali (8)
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
5
2
80/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: C J White
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m real saga (AUS) x precious epic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: R J Bishop (54)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (55.5)
16/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
9
5.1
Strombo (11)
80/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x outback opus (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
6.9
80/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms R Williams (52)
80/1
11
34.2
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (59)
6/4F
5g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - City Of Ipswich Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defactor,
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
3/1
3f husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
80/1
T: Michael Maunder
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
12/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x stella vera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.9
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
2/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
8
9.7
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/2
9
9.8
16/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Michael Murphy (55)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
11.3
66/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56)
66/1
3f moshe (AUS) x olivia blue (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
16.1
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
60/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - The Qld Times Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: My Peregrine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/2
3g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
3
0.3
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
16/1
4g congrats (USA) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
25/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
25/1
5
1.9
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2
Ledoyen (11)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: A E Denby (56.5)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
2.2
7/4F
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4F
8
2.5
Olsson (2)
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
11
7
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57)
60/1
12
7.1
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
9.4
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (54.5)
200/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x danemarie (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Madam Supper Club,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.3
30/1
T: N J Petersen
R: R McMahon (56)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4.5
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
10/1
5
4.7
12/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Ms R Williams (52)
12/1
6
6.2
10/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/2
6m jet spur (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
9
11.7
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/2
5g bianconi (USA) x tahitian affair (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
10
11.8
66/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (53)
66/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.