Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 1

Race 1 - Itc Melbourne Cup Luncheon Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.81 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
2/1F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (51)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/1
4
2.4
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
5g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.4
14/1
T: Victor Newman
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
5.9
2/1F
T: Paul Grills
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
2/1F
4g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
24.4
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms R Ride (51)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
26.4
15/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: M Cahill (55)
15/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Book Your Xmas Party Now Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
15/2
4m choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
4.6
Tevye (3)
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (58)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
7.6
100/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x miss ogilvie (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
8
Fanx (2)
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
10.5
Doom (1)
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/2
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.8
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1F
4m more than ready (USA) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
12
100/1
T: S and A Barling
R: G Colless (56)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
17.8
Digit (4)
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x playing to win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Channel 7 Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Defence, Jomar Saga, Travail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
11/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
4.5
15/2
T: L A Wright
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
15/2
5
4.6
3/1F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: D McLellan (58.5)
3/1F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.9
5/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/1
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
11.9
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
7/2
Race 4 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C5) (1666m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.53 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/4
3
3.5
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
11/4
5g time thief (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
3.7
9/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7
60/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.5
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
16
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
15/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
16.8
15/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/1
Race 5 - Ubet Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.47 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Ionlythinkofyou,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/10F
4m street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.1
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: N Day (55)
20/1
4m clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
16/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
Joel (3)
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
5/2F
3g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.8
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/1
5
5
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/2
6
5.1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
8
7.4
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.2
60/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
3f al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
12.4
200/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
200/1
3g instinction (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.68 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
6/4F
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friendly Music, The Enemy Within,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
3
4.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/4
4g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.9
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
7g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
8.2
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Ljung (54)
11/1
5g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.7
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (56)
5/1
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
100
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Stower (57)
6/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Hannah English (51.5)
60/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.4
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (58)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
2.5
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
5
3.3
13/2
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (61.5)
13/2
5g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R Fradd (58.5)
14/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
Oh Boy (2)
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Zoe White (56)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.6
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
7/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Pegus (57)
7/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x lana belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.6
50/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (58)
50/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.