Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, December 6

Race 1 - Hire A Building Mdn Hcp (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.87 (40.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
4/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Copper Tale, Lil Irina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (53.5)
11/2
6g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
9.1
9/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Zoe White (53)
9/1
7g get square (AUS) x blue valley (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
4
12.1
15/2
T: T D Gillespie
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/2
5
12.6
9/4F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
9/4F
6
63.4
5/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/2
4g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Ausco Modular Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.95 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
5/2
4m husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2
15/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56.5)
15/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.5
11/4
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/4
4m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
Aithne (3)
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
5/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Demountable Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.14 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: K C Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (59)
5/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: B N Stewart (58)
5/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
5.8
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
8/1
5g congrats (USA) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.8
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
9.1
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
6
9.3
30/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Stayover Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Dale Murray
R: Ms R Williams (54)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
10/9F
4m sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
4.1
6/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (58)
6/4
4m more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.3
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
6.1
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Marcelford Meats Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.51 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Lady Highly, Sniper Fire, Zedda,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (56.5)
3/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
3.2
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Emma Ljung (55)
7/1
4
5.7
11/4F
T: Julie Hodder
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/4F
5g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (58)
7/2
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Race 6 - Social@ipswichturfclub (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.41 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
6/4F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Stella Victoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/4
6g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (54)
3/1
6g sebring (AUS) x counterblast (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Book For Cancer Council Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.59 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/1
3f mossman (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doriss, El Chaparro, Stellar Jewel,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (59)
13/8F
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: W J Lee (57.5)
12/1
4
0.6
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
3g real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
0.8
13/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
13/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
100/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
60/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A E Denby (57)
60/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
18.6
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
Race 8 - Marcelford Meats Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: B C Baker
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x katuki (AUS) (native kingdom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balco Boy, Penny A Pitch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: D J Roberts
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x power of one (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
5.5
5/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
5/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
7.8
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
5
8.8
Odelia (9)
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
7/1
6
9.3
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: M Park
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
25/1
9
16.8
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: A Spinks (55.5)
150/1
4m real saga (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 9 - Ipswich Hosp. Found. 15/12-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bonsho (6)
11/8F
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/8F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Belem Grey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
9/4
T: Chris Munce
R: W J Lee (57.5)
9/4
5h wicked style (USA) x tell'em it's easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
8.2
Raido (3)
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Book Xmas Luncheon 22 Dec-Bm75 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.30 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (55)
10/1
7g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Ms R Ride (55)
8/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x royal insight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
4/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (52)
4/1F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
Rogali (11)
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6
4
4/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
4/1F
6m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
40/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.