Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - Channel 7 Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.53 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4
3f captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/10F
3g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
3
3.5
15/1
T: J G Dale
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
15/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
11.7
3/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Lloyd (54)
3/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
Race 2 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.25 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
10/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
4/1
3
1
11/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/4
5g dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
2
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/10F
4g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ray White Ipswich Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.17 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
66/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
66/1
2g more than ready (USA) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Confessed, Rich Princess,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
5/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x shireen (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
1.9
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/7F
2f denman (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.1
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
30/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.6
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55)
11/2
2f dream ahead (USA) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
14.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55)
7/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.13 (39.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Trail Buster,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.4
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.9
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
60/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
5.4
Kuiper (2)
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
25/1
4g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
6.9
5/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
5/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.9
5/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
9
32.4
80/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
80/1
4m alert (ARG) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
10
41.2
20/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
58.2
100/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
3g big brown (USA) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.80 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (54.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Oh Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
11/4
3g sequalo (AUS) x ventali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
5.8
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
11/1
4m tickets (AUS) x juste fille ainee (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
9.5
7/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
10.7
11/2
T: R Heilbronn
R: S Cormack (54.5)
11/2
6
12
Dabke (5)
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (53.5)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
7
19
15/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Ipswich Cup Infield Tickets-C4 (1020m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.04 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Oh Boy (9)
10/9F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/9F
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toujours L'amour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: E Ropiha
R: Boris Thornton (56)
9/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x our canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.8
11/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
11/1
4
7.2
3/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.3
25/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
9.1
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (56)
12/1
7
10.6
20/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms R Ride (52)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C5) (1280m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.87 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (58)
11/4
5m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halogem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: James Hepworth
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (51)
150/1
4
6
15/2
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
15/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
6.2
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.9
15/2
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/2
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.9
9/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (54)
9/4F
5m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich Plate (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.94 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
15/4
4m pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: You Better Not,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/2
5m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.6
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x repeated (AUS) (irgun (USA))
4
5
Usena (10)
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
8.2
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
4/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
8/1
4m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
7
9.5
3/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
3/1F
3g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
8
11.7
66/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: G Colless (59)
66/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
44
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.