Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, May 11

Race 1 - Ipswich Cup 16th June Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.45 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: Jason Gregory
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
15/4
3g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/4F
4
2.9
8/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
8/1
3g host (CHI) x matiya's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
6
5.4
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (57)
60/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
8/1
9
11
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (56.5)
50/1
3g collate (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
20/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x tullibigeal (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
5.9
4/5F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/5F
3f helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
6.7
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
6
8.2
Flossy (14)
80/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: James Orman (56.5)
80/1
7
13.7
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
80/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
13.9
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x surge draw (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Private Cup Marquee Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.80 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Nicconi Pasquale, Royal Scribe,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/2
2f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
7/4F
2f real saga (AUS) x curvy miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8
Hazar (2)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/2
2g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
8
11
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
2f rocker (AUS) x flying amy (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
9
11.7
Saute (4)
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.8
Liliero (20)
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGillivray (55)
30/1
2f pierro (AUS) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Buy Tix @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.45 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/2F
3c show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
13/2
3g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
7/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
T: K C Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/2
6
4.3
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
12/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
3f husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
T: K Hickmott
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
9
6.9
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B El-Issa (54)
60/1
10
7.4
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (56)
100/1
3g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Hcp (62) (800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.12 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
12/1
5m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
6/4F
4
2.4
4/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
4/1
4m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
T: B D Azel
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
15/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
13/2
6m masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
3.7
66/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (52)
66/1
3f moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Ljung (54)
10/1
Race 6 - Infield Dj Festival (Bm70) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.41 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55.5)
8/1
3
4
11/2
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
5g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
4.1
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B El-Issa (56)
5/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Dakota Graham (57)
7/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
4.9
7/2F
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
7/2F
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Evans (57.5)
8/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
12/1
8g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
9
12.9
11/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
11/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
14.7
15/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/1
6g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.82 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56)
9/1
4m all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
Howick (15)
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
3f denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: A Spinks (55)
40/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
2
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
7
2.1
15/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
15/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
2.2
12/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: B N Stewart (58)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
3.4
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.5
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
6h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
11
3.7
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
13/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
4.7
80/1
T: C T Austin
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
80/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x showit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
7.2
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/2F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
15.2
200/1
T: Norma King
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.18 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
7/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bezzina,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: David Fletcher
R: R Plumb (59.5)
10/1
3
3.8
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
3.9
66/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: L P Rolls (54)
66/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (54.5)
13/4
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57)
10/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.9
12/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
12/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
9.1
11/1
T: Erin Scott
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
10
12.9
60/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
60/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
13.4
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.