Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Channel 7 Ipswich Cup 16/6 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.46 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
3
4
Karas (1)
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
9/4F
3g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: S J Randall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58)
7/1
4g street boss (USA) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
60/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Adam Spinks (52)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Enter Fashions On Field Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.37 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (55)
8/15F
2f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight, Queen Zyrah,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
25/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.5
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (55)
14/1
2f declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.2
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
2c high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/2
2f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - McNamara & Assoc Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunburnt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Jabrook (13)
11/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ms T Green
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: R Drysdale
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
13/2
5
2
15/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: C J White
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
3f mulaazem (AUS) x crystal clear (CHI) (golden voyager (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x silent harmony (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
5.3
80/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
80/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x rorysdancingstar (AUS) (star of rory (AUS))
10
5.8
200/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
5m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9.5
20/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
20/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x tullibigeal (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
150/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x sophies sister (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Party In Pimms Area Plate (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.08 (32.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Ron Johnson
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/4F
3g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamunaptra,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/2
4g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
3.4
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/1
3g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
4.5
Margot (8)
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
6
5
80/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
80/1
5g commands (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5
Essaka (7)
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (55)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: B D Azel
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
60/1
6m conatus (AUS) x paint the stage (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
60/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
16.1
60/1
T: B Ashe
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
60/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Buy Lazy Bear Hill Tix Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Chavo (1)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
14/1
4m all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/1
4
2.7
5/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
5/2
3f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
4m all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
2/1F
3c show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 6 - Corona Infield Fest. Tix (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x mrs hogan (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Warrior, Mr Hogan, Tattoo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.4
40/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.7
Friends (12)
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (59)
8/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
4.7
Turkana (18)
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Hellyer (59)
100/1
8
4.9
8/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: P Hammersley (59)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.4
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57.5)
100/1
6g time thief (AUS) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
14.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tickets @ Ipswichturfclub-Bm62 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.14 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/4
5g rothesay (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imagery, Upshot,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
1.6
Zilitor (13)
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
7/2
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55)
13/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55.5)
10/1
6
3.6
3/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
3/1F
4g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
6m high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
40/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
7.3
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.