Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, August 29

Race 1 - Book Your Itc Function Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.47 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/2
4m red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nephtys, Night Rituals, Waitaha Prophecy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
5/4F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
4.3
Trezoro (12)
13/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/2
4
4.7
60/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Boris Thornton (57)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
7.9
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
8
9.2
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
4m rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.7
15/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
14.7
60/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (54.5)
60/1
3f bernardini (USA) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Under The Louvre Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.72 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Daniela Rosa, Equestria,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x heretis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.4
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
14/1
3c dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Lloyd (57)
25/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
2
10/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.4
11/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
9
3.9
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
14/1
10
6.9
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7
100/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
100/1
12
8.8
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
150/1
4g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 3 - Follow Itc @ipswichturfclub-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.44 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moving Target,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
11/8F
3
2.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
4.1
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
5m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
5
4.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
7.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.2
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.82 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Brialka Lodge, Mt Ziggaro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
13/4
4m red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.6
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
7/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.6
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/2F
6
7.9
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
25/1
7
9.2
10/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
10/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.2
Iowa (8)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (54)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Sirromet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Iron Craft, Shadow Lawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/11F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
4
2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3
Bullang (15)
100/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
8
5.1
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x suantrai (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
9
5.2
60/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (55)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
11
13.9
Zarreen (12)
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Your Xmas Party Hcp (C3) (2180m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.54 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Top Rung,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: E R Singh
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
Errol (3)
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (56)
8/1
4
1.7
11/2
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
1.8
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
7m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
3.5
Joueur (8)
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
4/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
13.5
12/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (56)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
20.5
Choppa (9)
20/1
T: G Sitek
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
20/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Become An Itc Member Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.46 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (60)
10/9F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Really Reilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
Colton (4)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
5
2.7
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x i've got moves on (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
4m hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.2
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
10.7
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
5m all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
13
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Gandiva, Jonker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5.8
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
7.1
60/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
60/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x lunar belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
8.1
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
6
8.3
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x meilleure (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
8
10.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
9
13.1
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (55.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.