Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Channel Seven Ips. Cup Tix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.87 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ruella (6)
7/2F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2F
2f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.2
16/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
2f real saga (AUS) x brookton tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.2
Gamma (2)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
8/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x episode star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
2f raheeb (AUS) x redoute's secret (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
9/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/1
8
7
9/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
9/1
9
8.3
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
2f mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.93 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ruuca (8)
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/4F
2c rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Usmanov,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
2/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.4
Picton (1)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
9/1
2g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
9.4
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
25/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.5
Brocky (15)
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
40/1
2g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
13.5
Arjayar (18)
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
150/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
16.5
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
12/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Sirromet Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.72 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
1/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x surefirerose (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.8
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
5/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
11/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
8
5.7
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hodge (54.5)
40/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (57)
30/1
4g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
6.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (56)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7.4
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
30/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x coliape (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
9.4
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.30 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: R Fradd (56)
11/2
3f bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
9/2
3f mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57)
14/1
4m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
2.8
Quotant (13)
4/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1F
3f the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
8
6.7
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
6.9
12/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
3f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
8.2
9/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/1
11
46.2
Lips (11)
40/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: S Cormack (56)
40/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Plate (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.17 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Red Dragon, Undeniable,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
Beacon (7)
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/10F
4g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.7
Fanx (4)
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
12/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
12/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
13/4
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (53.5)
13/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Cfmeu Labour Day Races 6/5-C2 (1620m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.90 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2
0.8
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
3/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: B J Dais
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
15/2
6
4.1
15/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
16.2
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x lilitai (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Follow @ipswichturfclub (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.41 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enterprise Rosie,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/10F
4g street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
7
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
9
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.2
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
10
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
11
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
4g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Free Entry&Kids Rides 6/5-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.20 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (56.5)
2/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (57)
11/4
4
0.9
5/4F
T: H C Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
5/4F
5
9.2
30/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (54.5)
30/1
6
10.2
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.