Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.79 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
4/6F
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fibonacci, Gasoline Alley,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
7/2
3
4
25/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Shimodaira (52)
25/1
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.8
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
2g more than ready (USA) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - J & L Machining & Engines (C6) (1020m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.86 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
7/2
5g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/10F
4g shrapnel (AUS) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
60/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
60/1
6m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Lyndons Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.76 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Brocky (1)
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
2g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Winning siblings: Arnina, Bequeathed, Mercurial Spur,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (55)
7/4F
2f shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (55)
11/2
2f toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
4
2.4
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55)
11/4
2f husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
6
3.4
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
Ruella (10)
10/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
2f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
40/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
2g excites (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.1
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Channel Seven Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.06 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/4F
2g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castano Girl, Five To Midnight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Luana (8)
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
7/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
5/2
2g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
6.9
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
100/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
8.4
15/8
T: L J Hatch
R: R Fradd (55)
15/8
6
8.7
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
25/1
2f collate (AUS) x sea witch (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
10
50/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M Hellyer (57)
50/1
2c mahisara (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ctm Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (54.5)
15/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rothfire, Rylee's Saga,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Evening (10)
4/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (52)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
5
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (58)
13/8F
4
6.8
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
4/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x avert (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.6
15/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/2
6
10.9
50/1
T: Walter Payne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
50/1
7
12.4
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
6m set alight (USA) x visona gold (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
13.4
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
3f zenyawin (AUS) x all over red rover (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
9
18.7
50/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Coopers Panel N Paint (Bm70) (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.67 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/9F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Racing Talent,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.4
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/2
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
12/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.68 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (56)
8/11F
3f rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Rainbow,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/4
3g all american (AUS) x unhappy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.4
Revere (5)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
16/1
4g your song (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
8.4
66/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
66/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.56 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Phyil's Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/1
6m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (59.5)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (58)
12/1
5
3.4
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (58.5)
50/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
16/1
8
5.2
Fanx (15)
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
9
5.3
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: L V Cassidy (58)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.4
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
21.9
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
150/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.