Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, July 3

Race 1 - Bundamba Twilight Markets Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.49 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (58)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59.5)
8/11F
3g real saga (AUS) x raise up (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
3.2
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
13/2
3g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ogilvie (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.2
5/1
T: B Ashe
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x no say (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
T: S Essery
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
60/1
4m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
100/1
3f rubick (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.9
13/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/4
3f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Job Coach (Bm62) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.22 (32.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sertin (5)
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
6/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x silverberg (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
6m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
4
1.4
Beware (3)
5/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61)
5/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Alex Patis (55)
9/2
3f magnus (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
2.4
9/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/1
6m strategic maneuver (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (61.5)
30/1
8
9.4
100/1
T: Faye Hall
R: K Yoshida (55)
100/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x husseza (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm58) (2190m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.33 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Sabbir Alam
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/8F
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
7/2
4m americain (USA) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.8
10/1
T: David Scanes
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.9
9/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
9/1
7g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
16/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (60)
15/2
5g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.6
150/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
150/1
9
10.4
10/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
10/1
5m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Get Social @ipswichturfclub-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.70 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: David Murphy
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
4/7F
3c bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gun Bolt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.1
7/1
T: E W Creighton
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
7/1
4
4.2
Aiolos (6)
6/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (56.5)
6/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
40/1
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Dale Groves
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
3
1.1
9/4F
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (55)
9/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
5g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
3.2
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 6 - Under The Louvre/Grandview-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.74 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
4/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/2F
4m shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
2
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
16/1
5
2.3
30/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
5m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
8
2.9
11/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (59)
11/1
9
4.2
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
12/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
10
4.3
66/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Tomizawa (55)
66/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
12/1
4m bernardini (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Thank You Pharmacy Commun.-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x tarique (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Weather With You,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LS Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
5
1.4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (55)
7/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: S Galloway (55)
25/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
3.5
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
9/4F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.8
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
14/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x where it began (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.85 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (60)
2/1F
4g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
13/4
4g sizzling (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.5
Brando (8)
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/2
5g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5
66/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
66/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
25/1
4m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.4
150/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (55)
150/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (56)
12/1
10
6.6
Nymeria (11)
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
12/1
11
10.4
4/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
4/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.